Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,5659,051
Zell Am SeeAustria 15,9499,911
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7139,764
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2955,776
ZhengzhouChina 14,4859,001
ZhijiangChina 13,7538,546
ZagrebCroatia 15,8369,841
ZugspitzeGermany 15,9319,900
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 15,0259,337
ZahedanIran 14,3958,945
ZanjanIran 15,1699,426
ZacatecasMexico 11,4767,131
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,4989,630
ZinderNiger 12,2157,590
ZhobPakistan 14,5899,066
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,2947,018
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2927,017
ZamoscPoland 16,47510,238
Zielona GoraPoland 16,49310,249
ZigalovoRussia 16,80710,444
ZiganskRussia 17,72611,015
ZyryankaRussia 17,10210,627
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 15,0979,381
ZurichSwitzerland 15,8859,871
ZanzibarTanzania 10,3526,433
ZonguldakTurkey 15,5679,674
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,30110,129
ZitomirUkraine 16,49710,251
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,37710,177
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,48110,242
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,0428,104
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,8918,632
ZambeziZambia 9,3935,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -