Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,5399,656
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4149,579
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5999,694
YaoundeCameroon 11,1576,933
YokoCameroon 11,3597,059
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,1678,804
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,8469,847
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,6389,096
YanjiChina 15,0879,375
YichangChina 14,0848,752
YinchuanChina 15,0149,330
YiningChina 15,9189,891
YariguiesColombia 10,0086,219
YamasaDominican Republic 11,3577,057
YasicaDominican Republic 11,4437,111
YazdIran 14,6589,109
YakushimaJapan 13,7098,519
YamagataJapan 14,3808,936
YamaguchiJapan 14,1058,765
YokkaichiJapan 14,0938,757
YokohamaJapan 14,0888,754
YonagoJapan 14,2088,829
YonagunijimaJapan 13,2028,204
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2857,013
YeMyanmar 12,5747,814
YolaNigeria 11,7677,312
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,2388,848
YurimaguasPeru 8,5535,315
YekaterinburgRussia 17,43410,834
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,2769,493
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,4909,625
Yakima, WaUsa 14,0758,746
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,5689,674
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,9088,643
York, PaUsa 13,6058,454
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7038,515
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5317,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -