Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,2233,867
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5525,936
WilliamtownAustralia 6,3973,975
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,2345,117
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6404,747
WoomeraAustralia 6,8584,262
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7335,427
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,1509,414
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9488,667
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,5939,690
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,6819,745
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,0828,750
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7908,569
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,5179,021
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,6869,126
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6486,617
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4337,105
WajimaJapan 14,3538,919
WakamatsuJapan 14,3058,889
WakayamaJapan 14,0438,726
WakkanaiJapan 15,1299,401
WajirKenya 11,2416,985
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2525,128
WindhoekNamibia 8,3225,171
WaihiNew Zealand 5,4413,381
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 5,2633,271
WaimanaNew Zealand 5,3353,315
WaimateNew Zealand 4,7352,943
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 5,2793,281
WaingawaNew Zealand 5,0563,142
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 5,0323,127
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 5,3293,311
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 5,2173,242
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 5,6723,524
WaipukurauNew Zealand 5,1443,196
WairakeiNew Zealand 5,3023,295
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 5,3043,296
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 5,2363,254
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 5,1083,174
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 5,4753,402
WallacevilleNew Zealand 5,0483,137
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 5,1803,219
WellingtonNew Zealand 5,0373,130
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 5,0353,129
Westport AeroNew Zealand 5,0473,136
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 5,5123,425
WhatawhataNew Zealand 5,4083,360
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 5,5303,437
WinchmoreNew Zealand 4,8202,995
WintonNew Zealand 4,6332,879
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 5,5363,440
WarsawPoland 16,60210,317
WroclawPoland 16,42510,207
WonsanSouth Korea 14,7279,151
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5927,825
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,3938,322
WauSudan 11,7967,330
WaddingtonUk 16,34710,158
Waco, TxUsa 12,4887,760
Wake IslandUsa 11,8147,341
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,2908,259
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,6418,477
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,9608,053
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,0168,709
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6948,509
Warren, OhUsa 13,6708,495
Warren, PaUsa 13,8028,577
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3538,298
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,4788,375
Washington, IaUsa 13,5678,430
Washington, InUsa 13,3898,320
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,8087,959
Watertown, NyUsa 14,0578,735
Watertown, SdUsa 13,9748,683
Watertown, WiUsa 13,8138,583
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,6988,512
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4288,344
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,5757,814
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5967,827
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9378,039
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,6117,837
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,8798,003
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5608,426
West Chester, PaUsa 13,6178,462
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1007,519
West Point, GaUsa 12,7457,920
West Point, NyUsa 13,7518,545
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3628,303
Whitestown, InUsa 13,5088,394
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7417,917
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,1568,175
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,2348,845
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,7678,555
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,2748,249
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3288,282
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,7448,540
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,2908,880
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,6178,462
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,5848,441
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,9628,055
Windsor, IlUsa 13,3708,308
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,3888,320
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,8578,611
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,4458,355
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,2168,834
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,8988,015
Winslow, AzUsa 12,8027,955
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,0088,083
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,4648,367
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6388,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -