Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 15,3049,510
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,8533,637
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 6,1023,792
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,6543,513
ViennaAustria 16,10710,009
VitebskBelarus 17,06410,604
VassourasBrazil 7,2854,527
VicosaBrazil 7,4814,649
VitoriaBrazil 7,5764,708
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1535,066
VarnaBulgaria 15,7169,766
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,4828,999
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,3698,929
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,8549,230
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,8399,221
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,3088,891
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,2788,872
ValdiviaChile 4,8643,022
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,8983,044
VallenarChile 6,0963,788
ValparaisoChile 5,6413,506
VanguardiaColombia 9,6966,025
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,8305,487
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 16,98910,557
VestervigDenmark 16,89110,496
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,3447,049
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,4037,086
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,4437,111
VilsandiEstonia 17,28610,742
VaasaFinland 17,78311,050
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,04210,590
VeravalIndia 13,4258,342
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,9968,076
ValentiaIreland 16,0319,962
VeniceItaly 15,7459,784
VeronaItaly 15,7089,761
VicenzaItaly 15,7379,779
Vigna Di ValleItaly 15,3709,551
ViterboItaly 15,4069,574
VolterraItaly 15,4929,627
VientianeLaos 12,8117,961
VarenaLithuania 16,88010,489
VilniusLithuania 16,92910,520
VeracruzMexico 11,1136,906
VlissingenNetherlands 16,23610,089
VaernesNorway 17,64110,962
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,44210,839
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 18,68811,613
VillarricaParaguay 6,6824,152
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,9319,900
VanavaraRussia 17,44510,841
VasileviciRussia 16,73210,397
Velikie LukiRussia 17,18910,681
VerhojanskRussia 17,61310,945
ViljujskRussia 17,45810,848
VitimRussia 17,17510,673
Vize IslandRussia 19,68512,232
VladivostokRussia 15,0689,364
VolgogradRussia 16,48010,241
VologdaRussia 17,61510,946
VoronezRussia 16,76510,418
Vrangelja IslandRussia 17,17210,671
VytegraRussia 17,76511,039
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,6016,587
ValenciaSpain 14,8709,241
ValladolidSpain 15,0279,338
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 15,0189,332
VisbySweden 17,15610,661
VanTurkey 15,3389,531
ValleyUk 16,28010,116
VinnitsaUkraine 16,38610,182
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,1638,179
Valdez, AkUsa 15,7879,810
Valentine, NeUsa 13,7168,523
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,9738,683
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,7288,531
Vevay, InUsa 13,3798,314
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,6187,841
Victoria, TxUsa 12,1847,571
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,9078,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -