Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,3182,062
UaupesBrazil 9,3475,809
UbatubaBrazil 7,1444,439
UberabaBrazil 7,4954,657
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,5369,654
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,8409,843
UpernavikGreenland 17,41310,820
UummannaqGreenland 17,24910,719
UdineItaly 15,8209,831
Ustica IslandItaly 15,0169,331
UenoJapan 14,0828,751
UnzendakeJapan 13,9728,683
UrakawaJapan 14,7579,170
UshibukaJapan 13,9198,649
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,2058,827
UwajimaJapan 13,9848,690
UkmergeLithuania 16,99310,560
UtenaLithuania 17,03210,584
UlaangomMongolia 16,45110,223
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,0359,964
UlgiiMongolia 16,38210,180
UliastaiMongolia 16,16510,045
UmnugoviMongolia 16,37010,172
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,9089,885
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,4778,996
UfaRussia 17,19710,686
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 19,47212,100
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,44710,220
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,20010,067
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,59410,312
Ust-CilmaRussia 18,37611,419
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,8989,879
Ust-MajaRussia 16,86010,477
Ust-OlojRussia 17,03810,587
Umm BeninSudan 12,4497,736
UmeňSweden 17,84111,087
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,4827,756
Udon ThaniThailand 12,7457,920
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8087,959
UrfaTurkey 15,1569,418
UsakTurkey 15,2359,467
Uman’Ukraine 16,35410,163
UzgorodUkraine 16,23610,090
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,5638,428
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6498,481
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4908,383
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5438,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -