Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,7409,159
TiranaAlbania 15,4039,572
TamanrassetAlgeria 13,1498,171
TebessaAlgeria 14,5759,057
TimimounAlgeria 13,7678,555
TindoufAlgeria 13,4428,353
TouggourtAlgeria 14,2848,876
TrelewArgentina 4,6242,873
TucumanArgentina 6,4123,985
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1655,074
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,1665,075
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,0075,597
TibooburraAustralia 6,9504,319
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,9724,954
TshaneBotswana 8,2205,108
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3275,174
TarauacaBrazil 8,3775,206
TauaBrazil 9,1415,681
TefeBrazil 8,9995,592
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8234,861
TeresinaBrazil 9,1965,715
TiriosBrazil 9,7606,065
TorresBrazil 6,4133,985
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5585,940
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3124,543
TriunfoBrazil 8,9825,582
TucuruiBrazil 9,2185,728
TuriacuBrazil 9,5175,914
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 16,70510,381
Terrace, BcCanada 14,9649,299
Teslin, YtCanada 15,6109,700
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,9449,286
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,5789,680
Thompson, MbCanada 15,1659,424
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,4038,950
Timmins, OnCanada 14,5009,010
Tofino, BcCanada 14,3608,923
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9778,686
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,9808,687
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0528,732
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,0029,323
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,5499,041
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,9863,098
TaiyuanChina 14,8209,209
TaoyuanChina 13,2988,263
TengchongChina 13,6558,486
TønderDenmark 16,70410,380
TylstrupDenmark 16,96310,541
TystofteDenmark 16,78110,428
TamayoDominican Republic 11,2997,021
TahrirEgypt 14,3638,925
TantaEgypt 14,3818,937
TallinEstonia 17,43710,836
TartuEstonia 17,34110,776
TampereFinland 17,64610,965
TurkuFinland 17,52210,888
ToulonFrance 15,3769,555
ToulouseFrance 15,3529,540
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4044,601
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,4624,015
TchibanGabon 10,4136,471
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7059,759
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,10910,010
TamaleGhana 11,5737,191
ThessalonikiGreece 15,3579,543
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,0229,335
TimehriGuyana 10,1906,332
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,6266,603
TelaHonduras 10,8086,716
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,0147,466
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,0147,466
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7036,029
TabrizIran 15,3149,516
TeheranIran 15,0709,365
Tel AvivIsrael 14,5549,044
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,2719,490
TarvisioItaly 15,8749,864
TermoliItaly 15,4059,573
TorinoItaly 15,6179,704
Torino/ CaselleItaly 15,6349,715
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 14,9199,271
TrevicoItaly 15,3049,510
TrevisoItaly 15,7589,792
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 15,7869,810
Turin, PiedmontItaly 15,6199,706
TabouIvory Coast 10,9096,779
TadotsuJapan 14,0758,747
TakadaJapan 14,2958,883
TakamatsuJapan 14,0738,745
TakayamaJapan 14,2128,832
TanegashimaJapan 13,7398,538
TatenoJapan 14,1468,791
TateyamaJapan 14,0358,721
TokushimaJapan 14,0368,722
TokyoJapan 14,1128,770
TomakomaiJapan 14,8299,215
TottoriJapan 14,1978,822
ToyamaJapan 14,2738,869
ToyookaJapan 14,1918,818
TsuJapan 14,0728,744
TsurugaJapan 14,1808,812
TsuyamaJapan 14,1558,796
TurgayKazakhstan 16,63510,337
TripoliLebanon 14,8349,218
TobrukLibya 14,4168,958
TripoliLibya 14,3548,920
TelsiaiLithuania 17,03610,586
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,0845,645
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3065,162
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4745,266
ThyoloMalawi 9,2205,730
TawauMalaysia 11,0736,881
TessalitMali 12,7887,947
TimbuktuMali 12,3427,669
TombMali 12,3377,666
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,3847,695
TacubayaMexico 11,1206,910
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4397,109
TarialanMongolia 16,29010,123
TosontsengelMongolia 16,25410,100
TsetserlegMongolia 16,0679,984
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,6789,743
TangierMorocco 14,3628,925
TarfayaMorocco 13,3808,314
TazaMorocco 14,2338,844
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1958,200
TaungooMyanmar 12,9968,076
ThandweMyanmar 12,9718,060
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2964,534
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 4,6292,876
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 5,4803,406
TapanuiNew Zealand 4,6372,881
TauherenikauNew Zealand 5,0443,134
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 5,2893,287
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 5,2953,290
TaurangaNew Zealand 5,4033,358
Te AnauNew Zealand 4,7232,935
Te ArohaNew Zealand 5,4253,371
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 5,4503,387
Te KuitiNew Zealand 5,3503,325
Te TekoNew Zealand 5,3543,327
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 5,2643,271
TemukaNew Zealand 4,7822,971
TimaruNew Zealand 4,7772,969
Totara FlatNew Zealand 4,9863,098
TahouaNiger 12,2787,630
TillaberyNiger 12,1387,543
TaejonNorth Korea 14,4238,962
TromsoNorway 18,41511,443
TrondheimNorway 17,62810,954
ThumraitOman 13,0778,126
TacnaPeru 7,2974,534
TarapotoPeru 8,4825,271
TrujilloPeru 8,2715,140
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,7157,280
TorunPoland 16,66110,354
TimisoaraRomania 15,9109,886
TambovRussia 16,91010,508
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,7559,791
TaraRussia 17,40110,813
Tarko-SaleRussia 18,25711,345
TermezRussia 15,2559,480
TernejRussia 15,1829,434
TobolskRussia 17,57010,918
TomskRussia 17,26710,730
Tot’MaRussia 17,71311,007
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 18,08611,239
TuapseRussia 15,9309,899
TuraRussia 17,89411,120
TurukhanskRussia 18,23811,333
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,4358,349
TortosaSpain 15,0339,341
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,9987,456
TokerSudan 13,0768,125
TartousSyria 14,8829,248
TaipeiTaiwan 13,2918,259
TaboraTanzania 10,4276,480
TakThailand 12,7387,916
TrangThailand 11,6987,269
TabligboTogo 11,3027,023
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,2793,902
TunisTunisia 14,7659,175
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,5619,670
TireeUk 16,58010,303
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,52610,270
TernopilUkraine 16,38110,179
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,9033,668
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,7147,900
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,9429,907
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7357,914
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,4707,749
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,2147,590
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,1478,169
Taunton, MaUsa 13,8888,630
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,4268,343
Temple, TxUsa 12,4307,724
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3367,666
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6057,833
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6608,488
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6698,494
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,7078,518
Tooele, UtUsa 13,4118,334
Topeka, KsUsa 13,3268,281
Towanda, PaUsa 13,8068,579
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,0478,108
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,5948,447
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,4927,762
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,0068,082
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7437,919
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,2368,846
TashkentUzbekistan 15,6999,755
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2256,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -