Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,1909,439
ShkoderAlbania 15,4839,621
SkikdaAlgeria 14,7159,144
SaltaArgentina 6,6254,117
San AntonioArgentina 4,8893,038
San LuisArgentina 5,6893,535
San RafaelArgentina 5,5113,425
Santa RosaArgentina 5,3633,333
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,3253,931
SarmientoArgentina 4,2992,672
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,2843,905
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,2933,911
SalzburgAustria 16,0059,946
SakiAzerbaijan 15,6669,735
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,4949,628
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,6099,699
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 14,2858,877
SaveBenin 11,4777,132
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4394,623
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,6619,732
SalvadorBrazil 8,4095,226
Santa MariaBrazil 6,3003,915
SantaremBrazil 9,2725,762
SantosBrazil 7,0674,392
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2474,504
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8575,504
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1015,656
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,5254,054
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,4183,988
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,2924,531
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4485,871
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7624,824
São PauloBrazil 7,1094,418
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3124,544
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3035,159
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6575,379
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5525,314
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5954,719
SobralBrazil 9,3955,838
SoureBrazil 9,5695,946
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5145,291
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,8903,660
SurubimBrazil 9,0315,612
SadovoBulgaria 15,5619,670
SandanskiBulgaria 15,4759,616
SofiaBulgaria 15,5979,692
SiemreapCambodia 12,2887,636
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,2678,866
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,3978,946
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,3338,907
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,8399,221
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 16,71410,386
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,5699,053
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,7209,147
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,2398,848
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,3559,542
Scott, SkCanada 14,7359,156
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,8639,236
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,2928,881
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,2688,866
Shingle Point, YtCanada 16,60010,316
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,5389,034
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,5769,058
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,0489,351
Smithers, BcCanada 15,0019,322
Stephenville, NfCanada 14,7919,191
Summerside, PeCanada 14,4859,001
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,5079,015
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,5079,015
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,5119,017
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,3758,311
SalCape Verde 11,9677,436
SantiagoChile 5,5933,476
SewellChile 5,5343,439
ShanghaiChina 13,9698,680
ShantouChina 13,1958,199
ShenyangChina 15,0769,368
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,5236,539
Simon BolivarColombia 10,4576,498
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2036,340
SibenikCroatia 15,6089,699
SplitCroatia 15,5929,689
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 16,84210,466
StudsgårdDenmark 16,82810,457
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4127,091
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3277,038
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,3977,082
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,4187,095
SamanaDominican Republic 11,4147,093
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,3247,037
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4037,086
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,3247,037
San JuanDominican Republic 11,3447,049
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,3397,046
SanchezDominican Republic 11,4107,091
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,4227,098
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4177,094
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3227,036
San GabrielEcuador 9,2475,746
SalloumEgypt 14,3978,946
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,1438,789
SohagEgypt 13,9218,651
St. KatrineEgypt 14,1808,811
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,5696,568
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,8392,385
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 18,31111,379
StrasbourgFrance 15,9969,940
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,0156,224
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,1516,308
SukhumiGeorgia 15,8439,845
SchleswigGermany 16,67310,361
StuttgartGermany 16,0469,971
SamosGreece 15,0989,382
Skiros IslandGreece 15,2079,450
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 14,8199,209
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,89110,496
SiguiriGuinea 11,6467,237
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,6916,644
SzegedHungary 15,9459,909
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 16,0049,945
StykkisholmurIceland 17,16810,669
SagarIndia 13,7098,519
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,8699,240
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,9186,163
SemnanIran 15,0659,362
ShahroudIran 15,1629,422
ShirazIran 14,3918,943
ShannonIreland 16,13710,028
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 15,4839,622
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 15,3879,562
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,2159,455
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 15,5529,664
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 15,1619,421
Scuro MountainItaly 15,1349,404
SigonellaItaly 14,9019,260
SassandraIvory Coast 10,9916,830
SagaJapan 14,0308,718
SaigoJapan 14,2928,881
SakaiJapan 14,2228,838
SakataJapan 14,4628,987
SapporoJapan 14,8829,248
SaseboJapan 14,0308,718
SendaiJapan 14,3708,930
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,9198,649
ShimonosekiJapan 14,0928,757
ShinjoJapan 14,4358,970
ShionomisakiJapan 13,9478,667
ShirakawaJapan 14,2618,862
ShizuokaJapan 14,0628,738
SumotoJapan 14,0598,737
SuttsuJapan 14,8749,243
SuwaJapan 14,1848,814
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,4613,393
SavannakhetLaos 12,6287,847
SiauliaiLithuania 17,04610,593
SiluteLithuania 16,95510,536
SkopjeMacedonia 15,4999,631
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5135,911
SalimaMalawi 9,4815,892
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2506,991
SibuMalaysia 10,9566,808
SanMali 11,9337,415
SegouMali 11,9177,405
SikassoMali 11,7007,271
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2895,772
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,7906,705
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,8139,826
SainshandMongolia 15,6549,728
SafiMorocco 13,9258,653
Sidi IfniMorocco 13,5898,445
SittweMyanmar 13,1728,185
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,2593,268
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,06610,605
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 19,07711,855
SaiqOman 13,6838,503
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0068,082
SurOman 13,6248,466
SialkotPakistan 14,6949,131
SibbiPakistan 14,3948,944
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,5704,082
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,5194,672
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5497,176
SandomierzPoland 16,45310,224
SniezkaPoland 16,36710,171
SuwalkiPoland 16,84410,467
SzczecinPoland 16,63710,338
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14,4448,976
Santa MariaPortugal 14,1298,780
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,3797,071
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7915,463
Satu MareRomania 16,15410,038
SibiuRomania 15,9519,912
SulinaRomania 15,9519,912
SadrinskRussia 17,35010,782
Saint PetersburgRussia 17,57710,923
SalekhardRussia 18,50511,499
SaratovRussia 16,80610,443
SejmcanRussia 16,78410,430
SelagoncyRussia 17,84811,091
Simusir IslandRussia 15,0939,379
SkovorodinoRussia 16,38810,184
SmolenskRussia 17,03110,584
SociRussia 15,8789,867
SortovalaRussia 17,77111,043
SuntarRussia 17,36410,790
SurgutRussia 17,88711,115
SverdlovskRussia 17,43810,836
SyktyvkarRussia 17,95311,156
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,3797,071
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7046,652
SeychellesSeychelles 10,5956,584
SingaporeSingapore 10,9626,812
SliacSlovakia 16,19310,063
SeoulSouth Korea 14,5619,048
SineijuSouth Korea 14,8839,248
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,9389,283
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 15,2579,481
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,2449,473
SevilleSpain 14,5459,039
SennarSudan 12,4997,767
ShambatSudan 12,7247,907
ShendiSudan 12,8477,983
StenseleSweden 17,91611,133
StockholmSweden 17,33110,770
StorlienSweden 17,64610,965
SundsvallSweden 17,65710,972
SantisSwitzerland 15,8859,871
SongeaTanzania 9,8306,108
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7027,893
SongkhlaThailand 11,6487,238
Suphan BuriThailand 12,4607,743
Surat ThaniThailand 11,8827,384
SurinThailand 12,4597,742
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,7007,271
SokodeTogo 11,5607,183
SfaxTunisia 14,5409,036
SousseTunisia 14,6609,110
SamsunTurkey 15,5949,690
SiirtTurkey 15,2689,487
SivasTurkey 15,4319,589
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,1819,433
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,8919,875
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 16,77110,422
SarataUkraine 16,0469,971
SarnyUkraine 16,58510,306
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 15,9489,910
SumyUkraine 16,63310,336
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9318,657
SaltoUruguay 6,0333,749
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,1808,190
Safford, AzUsa 12,5807,817
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,1528,794
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2247,596
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3318,284
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,5248,404
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,8838,627
Salem, InUsa 13,3988,326
Salem, OrUsa 13,8928,633
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,4398,351
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,4407,730
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,2497,612
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,5377,791
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,0818,129
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,3797,071
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,7897,947
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,2238,838
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6777,878
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7787,940
Santuck, ScUsa 12,9978,076
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,2428,850
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,6897,885
Scott City, KsUsa 13,1738,186
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,5898,445
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3988,326
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,1918,819
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,1748,808
Sedan, KsUsa 13,1068,144
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,3468,915
Selma, AlUsa 12,6147,839
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,7648,553
Seymour, InUsa 13,3988,326
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2978,263
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,8978,636
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,6057,833
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,6908,507
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,8188,587
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,6938,509
Southport, NcUsa 12,9328,036
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2708,246
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4498,358
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4708,371
Spokane, WaUsa 14,1948,820
Spooner, WiUsa 14,1018,763
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4598,363
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,1398,164
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,5849,684
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,0558,734
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3318,284
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,1568,797
Stamford, CtUsa 13,7518,545
State College, PaUsa 13,6828,502
State University, MsUsa 12,7067,896
State University, NmUsa 12,4797,755
Staunton, VaUsa 13,3778,313
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,4228,341
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,4568,362
Stockton, CaUsa 13,1118,148
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,7248,528
Storrs, CtUsa 13,8628,614
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8868,008
Summerville, ScUsa 12,7987,953
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,0128,707
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,3378,288
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,5378,412
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,9588,674
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,5179,642
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,1196,288
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,1986,337
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,9346,173
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,2818,253
SocotraYemen 12,5157,777
SenangaZambia 9,1105,661
SerenjeZambia 9,5005,903
SeshekeZambia 8,9715,575
SolweziZambia 9,5785,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -