Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,9983,727
ReconquistaArgentina 6,2493,883
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7413,567
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,6442,264
RivadaviaArgentina 6,7434,190
RosarioArgentina 5,8223,618
RichmondAustralia 6,3293,933
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,4504,629
RecifeBrazil 9,0225,607
RemansoBrazil 8,7125,413
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2245,111
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,2384,498
Rio NegroBrazil 6,7654,204
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6404,747
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,7039,137
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,6679,114
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,5389,034
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,5369,033
Resolute, NtCanada 17,26710,730
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,5649,050
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5989,072
RuoqiangChina 15,3119,514
Rafael NunezColombia 10,3646,440
RandersDenmark 16,88710,494
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,3377,045
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,4517,116
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,8953,663
RumipambaEcuador 9,0585,629
Ras ElnakbEgypt 14,2868,878
Ras NsranyEgypt 14,1048,765
Ras-SedrEgypt 14,2668,865
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,1086,281
RostockGermany 16,67910,364
RhodesGreece 14,9689,302
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,43510,834
ReykhólarIceland 17,21610,698
ReykjavíkIceland 17,08710,618
RamsarIran 15,2039,447
RashtIran 15,2459,473
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 16,14510,032
RadicofaniItaly 15,4519,602
Resia PassItaly 15,8529,850
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,5889,687
RivoltoItaly 15,8079,823
Rolle PassItaly 15,8229,832
RomeItaly 15,3609,545
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 15,3409,532
Ronchi LegionariItaly 15,7989,817
RumoiJapan 14,9719,303
RigaLatvia 17,16110,664
RaseiniaiLithuania 16,98410,554
RodriguesMauritius 8,9285,548
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,49310,249
RabatMorocco 14,1638,801
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,7627,930
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,8695,511
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 5,0673,148
RangioraNew Zealand 4,8603,020
ReeftonNew Zealand 5,0013,108
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 5,5313,437
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 5,3723,338
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 5,3523,326
RoxburghNew Zealand 4,6872,913
RuakuraNew Zealand 5,4093,361
RuatoriaNew Zealand 5,3393,318
RivasNicaragua 10,3486,431
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,1818,813
RebolyRussia 18,00011,185
Rostov On DonRussia 16,28410,119
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,8308,594
RagaSudan 11,8557,367
RashadSudan 12,2887,636
RenkSudan 12,2927,638
RumbekSudan 11,7147,279
RanongThailand 11,9837,446
Roi EtThailand 12,5877,822
RizeTurkey 15,6029,695
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,4059,573
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,14210,031
RomnyUkraine 16,61110,322
RovnoUkraine 16,50210,255
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9638,677
RochaUruguay 5,7663,583
Racine, WiUsa 13,7938,571
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,1298,158
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,8368,598
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,8378,598
Reading, PaUsa 13,6558,485
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,3628,303
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,9368,660
Redding, CaUsa 13,4018,328
Redlands, CaUsa 12,6787,878
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,2898,258
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,6108,457
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,3268,281
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,3268,281
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,2758,249
Rochester, MnUsa 13,8858,629
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9408,663
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,7598,550
Rockford, IlUsa 13,7238,528
Rockville, InUsa 13,4998,388
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,6558,485
Rome, GaUsa 12,8557,988
Roseau, MnUsa 14,4238,963
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,6808,501
Roswell, NmUsa 12,6347,851
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,5078,393
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4648,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -