Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 15,0099,327
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6449,721
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6899,750
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,2505,748
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 17,26710,730
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,4208,961
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,7959,194
QuinteroChile 5,6313,499
QingdaoChina 14,5179,021
QiqiharChina 15,6809,743
QuitoEcuador 9,1535,688
QueenstownNew Zealand 4,7462,950
QuettaPakistan 14,4748,994
Quanah, TxUsa 12,7707,935
Quitman, GaUsa 12,5347,789
Quang TriVietnam 12,6127,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -