Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7354,807
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,2377,604
ParanaArgentina 5,9513,698
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,2393,877
PehuajoArgentina 5,4803,406
PergaminoArgentina 5,7193,554
PigeArgentina 5,2833,283
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,9053,670
PosadasArgentina 6,5144,048
PresidenciaArgentina 6,4964,037
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6803,530
Punta IndioArgentina 5,6173,490
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1234,426
Port HedlandAustralia 8,3515,190
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 14,2058,827
ParakouBenin 11,6257,224
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8355,490
ParacatuBrazil 7,7914,842
ParanaBrazil 8,2845,148
ParanaguaBrazil 6,8534,258
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4404,623
ParintinsBrazil 9,2135,725
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4355,863
Passo FundoBrazil 6,4824,028
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6474,752
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8945,527
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8115,475
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0304,990
PeixeBrazil 8,3265,174
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7705,450
PicosBrazil 9,0045,595
PiraiBrazil 7,2554,508
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9024,910
PompeuBrazil 7,6084,728
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0484,379
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3905,835
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,7274,180
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4185,231
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,3113,922
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4725,264
PosseBrazil 8,1425,060
PlevenBulgaria 15,6969,753
PlovdivBulgaria 15,5609,669
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,0747,503
Peace River, AbCanada 15,1499,414
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 16,61010,322
Penticton, BcCanada 14,3978,946
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,2568,859
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0558,734
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,7369,157
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,3858,939
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,6789,121
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,5419,036
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,5099,016
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,8419,222
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8909,253
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,9499,290
Princeton, BcCanada 14,6389,096
ParronChile 5,5093,423
Puerto AysenChile 4,2612,648
Puerto MonttChile 4,6872,913
Punta ArenasChile 3,4682,155
PingbianChina 14,1188,773
PeralesColombia 9,7056,031
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,0066,218
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1996,338
PragueCzech Republic 16,27510,113
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2526,992
PimentelDominican Republic 11,4007,084
PoloDominican Republic 11,2636,999
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,4587,120
PichilingueEcuador 9,0385,616
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0325,612
PuyoEcuador 9,0125,600
Port-SaidEgypt 14,4488,978
ParisFrance 15,9319,900
PerpignanFrance 15,2839,497
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,6173,491
Port-GentilGabon 10,6176,597
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,9465,559
PotsdamGermany 16,50210,255
PatrasGreece 15,0929,378
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 17,65610,972
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,27910,116
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,2086,965
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,2827,011
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,7916,705
PecsHungary 15,8919,875
PambanIndia 12,0897,513
PuneIndia 13,1478,170
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,7556,683
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7346,670
PadovaItaly 15,7289,773
Paganella MountainItaly 15,7959,815
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14,9549,293
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,9589,295
PantelleriaItaly 14,7909,191
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,6359,716
PerdasdefoguItaly 15,0629,360
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 15,4859,623
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15,4409,595
PiacenzaItaly 15,6379,717
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 15,5159,641
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 15,6289,712
Ponza IslandItaly 15,2549,479
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,2699,488
Pratica Di MareItaly 15,3279,524
PrizziItaly 14,9139,267
PakseLaos 12,4547,739
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,4457,112
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8825,519
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8455,496
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6216,600
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,5089,637
PatheinMyanmar 12,7787,941
PutaoMyanmar 13,9138,646
PyiMyanmar 12,9988,077
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,4324,618
PaeroaNew Zealand 5,4463,384
Palmerston NNew Zealand 5,1253,185
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 5,1263,185
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,0743,153
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,5823,469
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,3233,308
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,6656,628
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2016,960
PohangNorth Korea 14,3488,916
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,7419,160
PadidanPakistan 14,0938,758
PanjgurPakistan 14,1158,771
ParachinarPakistan 14,8669,238
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,9268,654
PeshawarPakistan 14,8759,244
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,0375,616
PilarParaguay 6,5254,055
PiscoPeru 7,6864,776
PiuraPeru 8,5715,326
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,9134,917
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6627,247
PoznanPoland 16,56610,295
PrzemyslPoland 16,37110,173
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,8419,222
PortalegrePortugal 14,7219,147
Porto Portugal 14,8999,258
PavelecRussia 17,00010,564
PecoraRussia 18,35711,407
PermRussia 17,55910,911
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6349,715
PetrozavodskRussia 17,82711,078
PjatigorskRussia 15,9559,914
PoronajskRussia 15,5109,638
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,13510,027
Providenja BayRussia 16,40410,194
PskovRussia 17,31910,762
PodorSenegal 12,1107,525
PopradSlovakia 16,25510,101
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1584,448
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0965,031
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,9369,281
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,9477,424
Port SudanSudan 13,1998,202
ParamariboSuriname 10,1716,321
PiteňSweden 18,01611,195
PalmyraSyria 14,8669,238
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,1044,414
PhetchabunThailand 12,6637,869
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7147,901
PhraeThailand 12,8637,993
PhuketThailand 11,7537,304
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,7837,322
Prachin BuriThailand 12,3977,704
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1727,564
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,5926,582
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,9789,929
PoltavaUkraine 16,49410,250
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9103,673
PradoUruguay 5,6913,537
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,6983,541
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3798,314
Pana, IlUsa 13,4138,335
Paoli, InUsa 13,3988,326
Paris, IlUsa 13,4908,383
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,1978,822
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4197,717
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,5908,445
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8317,974
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0548,112
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4268,343
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,9778,685
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,4457,733
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5498,419
Perry, OkUsa 12,9768,063
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6138,459
Philo, OhUsa 13,5498,419
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,6237,844
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,8848,627
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,8177,964
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,2168,834
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,8678,617
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6258,467
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,7518,545
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,8938,633
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0218,091
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,6768,498
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,2168,834
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5928,446
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8457,982
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,2368,846
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3277,660
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,7398,538
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,2368,846
Portage, WiUsa 13,9238,652
Portland, MaineUsa 14,0908,756
Portland, OregonUsa 13,9698,680
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,8008,576
Prescott, ArUsa 12,7837,944
Priest River, IdUsa 14,2558,858
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,3978,325
Princeton, InUsa 13,2698,245
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,8658,616
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,1878,195
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9436,179
PetaukeZambia 9,3975,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -