Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 14,4498,979
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 13,2758,249
OranArgentina 6,8314,245
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2645,136
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2834,526
OstendeBelgium 16,20210,068
ObidosBrazil 9,3125,787
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,8847,385
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2068,828
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2058,827
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,7782,969
OdenseDenmark 16,78010,427
OtavaloEcuador 9,2005,717
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,1714,456
OuluFinland 18,03811,209
OroomiehIran 15,2589,482
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 15,1979,444
OdienneIvory Coast 11,4647,124
ObihiroJapan 14,8309,215
OfunatoJapan 14,4428,974
OitaJapan 14,0028,701
OkayamaJapan 14,1148,771
OkinoerabuJapan 13,4238,341
OmaezakiJapan 14,0258,715
OmuJapan 15,0149,330
OnahamaJapan 14,2288,841
OsakaJapan 14,0858,753
OshimaJapan 14,0198,711
OtaruJapan 14,9019,260
OwaseJapan 14,0058,703
OuarzazateMorocco 13,8218,589
OujoaMorocco 14,3328,906
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,4134,606
OhakeaNew Zealand 5,1433,196
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 4,7792,970
OphirNew Zealand 4,7192,933
OpotikiNew Zealand 5,3383,317
OtautauNew Zealand 4,6372,882
OcotalNicaragua 10,5876,579
OrlandNorway 17,64210,963
OsloNorway 17,26910,731
OhotskRussia 16,58610,307
OkhotskRussia 16,58610,307
OlekminskRussia 17,13010,645
OlenekRussia 18,10711,252
OmskRussia 17,19810,687
OnegaRussia 18,09711,245
OrenburgRussia 16,86010,477
OymyakonRussia 16,99210,559
OviedoSpain 15,1909,440
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,67710,984
Orkney IslandsUk 16,91410,510
OdessaUkraine 16,10410,007
OvrucUkraine 16,61610,326
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0858,131
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,6358,473
Oakland, MdUsa 13,4728,371
Oakley, IdUsa 13,5718,433
Oconto, WiUsa 14,0318,719
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,1798,811
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,9048,018
Olathe, KsUsa 13,3228,279
Olivia, MnUsa 13,9628,676
Olympia, WaUsa 14,1218,775
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,5718,433
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,5788,437
Oolitic, InUsa 13,3898,320
Orlando, FlUsa 12,2797,630
Orono, MeUsa 14,2558,858
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,9308,656
Oswego, NyUsa 13,9918,694
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5928,446
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,3228,279
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,2478,232
Owosso, MiUsa 13,8578,611
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8868,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -