Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,0319,341
NeuquenArgentina 5,0383,131
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,5443,445
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,4974,037
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,2555,130
Nowra RanAustralia 6,1883,845
NuriootpaAustralia 6,4564,012
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,9517,426
NatitingouBenin 11,7107,277
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,3194,548
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5757,193
NkoundjaCameroon 11,3467,051
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6159,703
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,3678,928
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,9229,273
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,1289,401
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 16,16210,043
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,7829,186
North Bay, OnCanada 14,2788,872
N’DjamenaChad 12,1237,534
NanchangChina 13,7788,562
NanjingChina 14,1008,762
NanningChina 13,2468,231
NicosiaCyprus 14,8879,251
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 16,75310,411
NaguaDominican Republic 11,4267,100
NeybaDominican Republic 11,3057,025
NegeleEthiopia 11,6367,231
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5574,696
NandiFiji 7,5574,696
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,66710,978
NancyFrance 15,9869,934
NantesFrance 15,6809,744
NiceFrance 15,4589,606
NeustrelitzGermany 16,60610,319
NurembergGermany 16,15810,041
NurnbergGermany 16,15810,040
NaxosGreece 15,0139,329
NanortalikGreenland 16,25310,100
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,35910,166
NordGreenland 18,73611,643
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,57610,301
NzerekoreGuinea 11,2596,996
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4028,328
New DelhiIndia 14,2448,852
Naples, CampaniaItaly 15,2729,490
NaganoJapan 14,2498,855
NagasakiJapan 13,9808,687
NagoJapan 13,3468,293
NagoyaJapan 14,1108,768
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,3088,270
NaraJapan 14,0818,750
NazeJapan 13,5128,397
NemuroJapan 14,8299,215
NiigataJapan 14,3698,929
NikkoJapan 14,2328,844
NobeokaJapan 13,9308,656
NairobiKenya 10,8806,761
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,5885,958
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,6779,742
NidaLithuania 16,94310,528
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6145,974
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8095,474
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7186,039
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,5715,948
NaraMali 12,0907,513
NioroMali 12,0597,494
NemaMauritania 12,2497,612
NouakchottMauritania 12,2507,612
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2634,514
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 5,1933,227
NelsonNew Zealand 5,0643,147
New PlymouthNew Zealand 5,2953,291
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 5,0463,135
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3846,453
N’GuigmiNiger 12,3297,661
NiameyNiger 12,0717,501
Narvik, NordlandNorway 18,26911,353
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 18,67911,607
Ny-AlesundNorway 19,05011,838
NawabshahPakistan 14,0268,716
NokkundiPakistan 14,3228,900
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1384,436
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,1467,547
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 18,62211,572
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,18210,056
NikolaevRussia 16,18410,057
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,9779,928
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,7309,775
NizneangarskRussia 16,83910,464
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,91110,508
Njaksimvol’Russia 18,06111,223
NovgorodRussia 17,43210,833
NovosibirskRussia 17,12610,643
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,8227,346
No. 6Sudan 13,2878,256
NyalaSudan 12,2427,607
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,7227,905
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,5927,825
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,8077,337
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9258,032
NarathiwatThailand 11,5497,177
NigdeTurkey 15,2129,453
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,5039,634
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,27110,111
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6818,501
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6818,501
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0878,132
Natchez, MsUsa 12,5267,784
Neosho, MoUsa 13,1088,146
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,9008,637
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,6898,507
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6818,501
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7928,570
New London, WiUsa 13,9698,680
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3657,684
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3617,682
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,8838,627
New YorkUsa 13,7518,545
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,7168,523
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,7278,530
Newark, NjUsa 13,7168,523
Newberry, MiUsa 14,1718,806
Newberry, ScUsa 12,8878,008
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0878,132
Newnan, GaUsa 12,7457,920
Newport, TnUsa 13,0978,138
Nome, AlaskaUsa 16,32710,146
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,2738,248
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,6368,474
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,7288,531
North Loup, NeUsa 13,6298,469
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,5238,403
Norton, KsUsa 13,4018,327
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6798,501
NdolaZambia 9,5115,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -