Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,1109,390
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,1909,439
MilianaAlgeria 14,5719,055
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,0685,635
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 1,485923
Malarg EArgentina 5,3923,350
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,7772,969
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,3323,313
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8223,618
MendozaArgentina 5,6903,536
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,6963,540
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,1673,832
Mackay MoAustralia 7,7214,798
Macquarie IslandAustralia 3,9202,436
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2455,124
MeekatharraAustralia 7,6674,764
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,0013,729
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,9833,718
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,4253,993
Mount GambierAustralia 6,0673,770
Mount IsaAustralia 7,9544,942
MuharraqBahrain 14,0218,713
MinskBelarus 16,88710,494
MogilevBelarus 16,92110,515
MaunBotswana 8,6835,396
MacapaBrazil 9,6065,969
MacauBrazil 9,3115,786
MaceioBrazil 8,8305,487
MachadoBrazil 7,3224,550
ManausBrazil 9,1025,656
MarabaBrazil 9,0495,623
MaringaBrazil 7,0194,362
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3285,797
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1035,035
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6775,392
MonteiroBrazil 8,9995,592
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9034,911
Morada NovaBrazil 9,2815,767
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5555,316
MamfeCameroon 11,3317,041
MarouaCameroon 11,9277,411
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 16,62610,331
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,3108,892
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,3708,930
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 16,0059,945
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,7209,147
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,4708,992
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,3998,948
Moncton, NbCanada 14,4368,970
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,6609,110
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,2558,858
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,2458,852
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,5219,024
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,8079,201
Morden, MbCanada 14,4308,967
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1258,778
MoundouChad 11,7447,298
MatecanaColombia 9,7396,052
MoroniComoros 9,7696,070
MosnovCzech Republic 16,29210,124
MarstalDenmark 16,72410,392
Melville HallDominica 11,1336,918
MichesDominican Republic 11,3947,080
MocaDominican Republic 11,4177,095
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4137,092
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,4577,119
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,3647,061
MilagroEcuador 8,9245,545
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,3998,947
MinyaEgypt 14,0808,749
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1076,902
MassawaEritrea 12,7777,940
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,15010,657
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,44210,839
MarseilleFrance 15,4009,570
MontpellierFrance 15,3949,566
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9496,182
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,3683,957
MakokouGabon 10,8176,722
MayumbaGabon 10,3466,429
MitzicGabon 10,8226,725
MkamboGabon 10,8826,762
MoandaGabon 10,5956,584
MouilaGabon 10,5226,538
MagdeburgGermany 16,44810,221
MunichGermany 16,0459,970
MünsterGermany 16,36410,169
MethoniGreece 14,9369,281
MilosGreece 14,9599,296
MitiliniGreece 15,2449,473
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 15,2489,475
MacentaGuinea 11,3227,036
MamouGuinea 11,4767,131
Midway IslandHawaii 12,5207,780
MiskolcHungary 16,15610,039
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,5137,775
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,3268,902
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1928,198
MusulipatnamIndia 12,8447,981
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6516,619
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,2236,353
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,2737,005
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,2745,763
MashhadIran 15,1519,415
Malin HeadIreland 16,45110,223
M. CalamitaItaly 15,4119,577
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,2619,483
Messina, SicilyItaly 14,9979,320
MilanItaly 15,6889,749
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 15,6989,755
Mount ArgentarioItaly 15,3869,561
ManIvory Coast 11,2326,980
MaebashiJapan 14,2048,827
MaizuruJapan 14,1728,807
MakurazakiJapan 13,8128,583
MatsueJapan 14,2168,834
MatsumotoJapan 14,2088,829
MatsuyamaJapan 14,0478,729
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,2028,204
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,5977,828
MishimaJapan 14,0678,741
MitoJapan 14,1758,808
MiyakejimaJapan 13,9478,667
MiyakoJapan 14,5009,010
MiyakojimaJapan 13,1988,201
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8488,605
MiyazakiJapan 13,8648,615
MombetsuJapan 14,9829,310
MoriokaJapan 14,5219,023
MuroranJapan 14,8079,202
MurotomisakiJapan 13,9558,672
MutsuJapan 14,6929,130
Ma’AnJordan 14,3598,923
MafraqJordan 14,6079,077
MombasaKenya 10,5996,587
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,0137,465
MaseruLesotho 7,6934,781
MonroviaLiberia 11,0566,871
MisratahLibya 14,3458,914
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3445,807
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0685,635
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7385,430
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8215,482
MakhangaMalawi 9,1795,704
MangochiMalawi 9,4115,848
MwmosaMalawi 9,2315,736
MzimbaMalawi 9,6806,015
MzuzuMalawi 9,7326,047
MalaccaMalaysia 11,0846,888
MersingMalaysia 11,0846,888
MiriMalaysia 11,1436,924
MaleMaldives 11,5557,180
MenakaMali 12,3347,664
MoptiMali 12,0767,504
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,3906,457
MazatlanMexico 11,5067,150
MeridaMexico 11,3667,063
Mexico CityMexico 11,1206,910
MonterreyMexico 11,8097,338
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1416,923
MaantyMongolia 15,9589,916
MandalgoviMongolia 15,8109,825
MatadMongolia 15,8069,822
MurenMongolia 16,32410,144
MarrakechMorocco 13,8758,622
MeknesMorocco 14,1688,804
MideltMorocco 14,0528,732
MaputoMozambique 8,1165,043
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,3935,837
MandalayMyanmar 13,3398,289
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2158,212
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,2547,615
MindatMyanmar 13,2988,264
MonywaMyanmar 13,3638,304
MyeikMyanmar 12,2547,615
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,6978,511
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,21710,078
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 4,6322,878
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,2403,256
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 5,4613,393
Milford SoundNew Zealand 4,8012,984
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 5,2873,285
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 5,3183,305
MolesworthNew Zealand 4,9803,095
MotuekaNew Zealand 5,0863,160
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,0603,144
Mt CookNew Zealand 4,8613,021
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 4,8283,000
ManaguaNicaragua 10,4266,479
MasatepeNicaragua 10,4016,463
MagariaNiger 12,1277,536
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2007,581
MaradiNiger 12,1507,550
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0647,497
MakurdiNigeria 11,5427,172
MinnaNigeria 11,7187,282
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,2728,869
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,99511,183
MajisOman 13,8368,598
MasirahOman 13,4178,337
Muscat  Oman 13,7418,539
MultanPakistan 14,4548,982
MurreePakistan 14,8589,233
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,5265,920
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0184,361
MoyobambaPeru 8,5265,298
MactanPhilippines 11,6347,230
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,1547,553
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 15,0129,328
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7926,706
MagadanRussia 16,46310,230
MahackalaRussia 15,8669,859
Malye KarmakulyRussia 19,14311,896
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 19,14411,897
MarkovoRussia 16,66610,356
MinusinskRussia 16,88410,492
MogocaRussia 16,44010,216
MoscowRussia 17,21010,695
MurmanskRussia 18,57211,541
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,7698,556
MatamSenegal 12,0307,476
MogadishuSomalia 11,3057,025
MadridSpain 14,9219,272
Madrid (b)Spain 14,9129,267
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 14,9939,317
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 14,4929,005
MelillaSpain 14,3678,928
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 14,6809,122
MalakalSudan 12,0387,480
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0585,007
MontreuxSwitzerland 15,7579,791
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0208,091
Mae SariangThailand 12,8968,014
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,7267,908
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,6257,845
MalatyaTurkey 15,2959,504
MersinTurkey 15,0839,372
MuglaTurkey 15,0629,360
Manchester, EnglandUk 16,33810,152
ManstonUk 16,18510,058
MeloUruguay 6,0023,730
MercedesUruguay 5,8343,625
MontevideoUruguay 5,6933,538
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,7257,908
Madison, FlUsa 12,5447,795
Madison, InUsa 13,4088,332
Madison, NeUsa 13,6418,477
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,8258,591
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,3098,270
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,9458,665
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,1748,187
Marengo, IlUsa 13,7028,515
Marion, InUsa 13,6198,463
Marion, NcUsa 13,1078,145
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,2168,834
Marshall, TxUsa 12,6127,837
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,4838,379
Mc Grath, AkUsa 16,0609,980
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5128,396
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,2828,253
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,2748,249
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0348,099
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,2348,224
Medford, WiUsa 14,0388,723
Mellette, SdUsa 13,9618,676
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,9258,031
Mena, ArUsa 12,8868,008
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6357,851
Mexia, TxUsa 12,5007,768
Mexico, MoUsa 13,3458,293
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,9937,453
Midland, TxUsa 12,4957,764
Milan, MnUsa 13,9808,687
Milbank, SdUsa 14,0008,700
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,0878,754
Milford, DeUsa 13,5198,401
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,7657,933
Millen, GaUsa 12,7557,926
Millport, OhUsa 13,6708,495
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,9228,651
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,8178,586
Minden, NeUsa 13,5188,400
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,9878,692
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5818,439
Missoula, MtUsa 14,1188,773
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4577,741
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,6288,469
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5758,435
Monroe, NcUsa 13,0138,087
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,9808,687
Montgomery AlUsa 12,6537,863
Montrose, CoUsa 13,1428,167
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,6298,469
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,0548,112
Morganton, NcUsa 13,1078,145
Moro, OrUsa 13,9018,638
Morris, MnUsa 14,0918,756
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6738,496
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,2298,220
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,8698,619
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,5658,429
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,9608,675
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,1458,790
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,2608,240
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0468,107
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,8568,610
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,9598,053
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,5026,526
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,4296,480
MaracayVenezuela 10,4536,496
MaturinVenezuela 10,4676,504
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,3576,436
MeridaVenezuela 10,2206,351
MagoyeZambia 9,1685,697
MansaZambia 9,7236,042
MbalaZambia 9,9966,212
MfuweZambia 9,5125,911
MisamfuZambia 9,8576,125
MonguZambia 9,2035,719
MpikaZambia 9,6596,002
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,4755,888
Mt MakuluZambia 9,2245,732
MumbwaZambia 9,2675,759
MwinilungaZambia 9,6055,968
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7495,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -