Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 15,2339,466
LuandaAngola 9,7846,080
LuenaAngola 9,5485,933
La PlataArgentina 5,6493,511
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9254,303
La RiojaArgentina 6,1063,795
LaboulayeArgentina 5,6443,507
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,7362,321
Las LomitasArgentina 6,7244,179
Launceston WsoAustralia 5,5353,439
LavertonAustralia 5,9813,717
LearmonthAustralia 8,2165,105
LongreachAustralia 7,5624,699
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,5624,699
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,3933,972
Low HeadAustralia 5,5973,478
LinzAustria 16,0719,987
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,07210,609
LerwickUk 17,07110,608
La PazBolivia 7,4984,659
LavrasBrazil 7,3874,590
LencoisBrazil 8,4045,222
LinharesBrazil 7,6824,773
LondrinaBrazil 7,0374,373
LomBulgaria 15,7239,771
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,0579,356
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,4008,948
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 16,51810,265
Langara, BcCanada 14,9559,293
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,8429,223
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,4308,967
London, OnCanada 13,8928,633
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 16,78510,430
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,2659,486
Lytton, BcCanada 14,4828,999
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,3338,285
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,9783,715
LanzhouChina 14,7899,190
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2458,852
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7776,075
LimonCosta Rica 10,2196,350
LarnacaCyprus 14,8609,234
LimassolCyprus 14,8339,217
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6475,994
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1076,281
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 16,81010,446
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,3317,041
La VegaDominican Republic 11,3987,083
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3257,038
LuperonDominican Republic 11,4667,125
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,1635,694
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,7175,417
LuxorEgypt 13,8338,596
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,5836,577
Laucala BayFiji 7,4964,658
LappeenrantaFinland 17,66610,978
Le MansFrance 15,7979,817
LilleFrance 16,13410,026
LyonFrance 15,6449,721
LambarnGabon 10,6376,610
LastourvilleGabon 10,6606,625
LibrevilleGabon 10,7536,682
LeipzigGermany 16,38510,182
LindenbergGermany 16,50010,254
LamiaGreece 15,1739,428
LarissaGreece 15,2539,478
LemnosGreece 15,3159,517
LimnosGreece 15,3219,521
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,2106,966
LabeGuinea 11,5767,193
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5867,200
La CeibaHonduras 10,8166,721
La MesaHonduras 10,7746,695
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,8609,234
LudhianaIndia 14,5059,014
Lampedusa IslandItaly 14,6579,108
LatinaItaly 15,3229,522
LatronicoItaly 15,2119,452
LecceItaly 15,2599,482
LodwarKenya 11,3617,060
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0308,097
LiepajaLatvia 17,06910,607
LaukuvaLithuania 16,99410,560
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,0879,996
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,4389,593
LabuanMalaysia 11,2296,978
LuqaMalta 14,7249,150
Le LamentinMartinique 11,0356,857
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5987,207
LashioMyanmar 13,4248,342
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,8723,028
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,7822,972
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,0173,118
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,8222,996
Levin MafNew Zealand 5,0983,168
LincolnNew Zealand 4,8242,998
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 5,0413,133
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 5,0413,133
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 5,0413,133
LagosNigeria 11,3327,042
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,33010,769
LillehammerNorway 17,38510,803
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,5909,066
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0354,372
LimaPeru 7,8634,886
LegaspiPhilippines 11,9497,425
LisbonPortugal 14,6269,089
LeninbadRussia 15,5739,677
LevsiRussia 17,74311,025
LungiSierra Leone 11,2636,999
LjubljanaSlovenia 15,8399,842
LanzaroteSpain 13,4808,376
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,1589,420
LocarnoSwitzerland 15,7599,793
LuganoSwitzerland 15,7439,783
LatakiaSyria 14,9539,292
LampangThailand 12,8888,009
LoeiThailand 12,7677,934
Lop BuriThailand 12,4897,761
LomeTogo 11,2526,992
LeemingUk 16,44710,221
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,07210,609
London, EnglandUk 16,16810,047
London-GatwickUk 16,14110,030
LynehamUk 16,14110,030
L’VovUkraine 16,38910,184
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,25410,101
LozovajaUkraine 16,43510,213
LubnyUkraine 16,52210,267
LuckUkraine 16,50610,257
LuganskUkraine 16,42510,207
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,8908,631
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5758,435
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3717,687
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3527,676
Lake City, FlUsa 12,4347,727
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,1128,769
Laketown, UtUsa 13,5788,437
Lamar, MoUsa 13,2198,214
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,4217,718
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,7818,564
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,6758,498
Langdon, NdUsa 14,4118,955
Laramie, WyUsa 13,5198,401
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,0217,470
Larned, KsUsa 13,1858,193
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,1638,180
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9128,024
Laurel, MdUsa 13,4958,386
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,3228,279
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,0098,706
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,7598,550
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,2268,219
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,3308,283
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,2168,834
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2278,220
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,1078,145
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9468,045
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,3238,279
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,0558,734
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,1328,782
Lexington, MoUsa 13,3308,283
Lexington, VaUsa 13,3328,285
Libby, MtUsa 14,2808,873
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,5158,399
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,4838,379
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,0788,748
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8707,998
Llano, TxUsa 12,4087,711
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,4968,387
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,6577,865
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,6837,882
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,6707,873
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,7927,949
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,1528,173
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3108,271
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7067,896
Loup City, NeUsa 13,5498,419
Lowville, NyUsa 14,0408,724
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6867,883
Luling, TxUsa 12,2717,625
Lusk, WyUsa 13,6858,504
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,2868,256
LivingstoneZambia 8,9485,561
LundaziZambia 9,6325,986
LusakaZambia 9,2415,743
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,2525,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -