Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,9459,287
KandaharAfghanistan 14,6169,082
KhostAfghanistan 14,8099,203
KunduzAfghanistan 15,1829,434
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,7111,685
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1634,451
KlagenfurtAustria 15,9019,881
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6079,698
KandiBenin 11,8267,349
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,5359,032
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,5829,062
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,5829,061
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,4528,980
Kenora, OnCanada 14,5229,024
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0748,746
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 16,68310,367
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 16,44010,216
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,6939,752
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,2658,865
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,4519,601
KashiChina 15,4599,607
KunmingChina 13,5888,444
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3076,405
KhargaEgypt 13,7888,568
KosseirEgypt 13,8998,637
KajaaniFinland 18,00411,188
KuopioFinland 17,85711,096
KuusamoFinland 18,20311,312
KarlsruheGermany 16,0589,979
KasselGermany 16,32410,144
KonstanzGermany 15,9289,898
KumasiGhana 11,2646,999
KalamataGreece 14,9669,300
KerkiraGreece 15,2179,456
Kythira IslandGreece 14,8939,255
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,88810,495
Kap TobinGreenland 17,71411,008
KankanGuinea 11,5297,164
KindiaGuinea 11,4267,100
KissidougouGuinea 11,4087,089
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4327,104
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1178,151
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1168,150
KeszthelyHungary 15,9579,916
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,12410,641
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,4858,379
KotaIndia 13,8718,620
KozhikodeIndia 12,3287,661
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,3915,836
KermanIran 14,4808,998
KermanshahIran 14,9049,261
Khoram AbadIran 14,8079,202
KilkennyIreland 16,15810,041
KingstonJamaica 11,1746,944
KagoshimaJapan 13,8398,600
KanazawaJapan 14,2718,868
KaruizawaJapan 14,2088,829
KatsuuraJapan 14,0448,727
KawaguchikoJapan 14,1128,769
KitamiesashiJapan 15,0599,358
KobeJapan 14,0938,757
KochiJapan 14,0018,701
KofuJapan 14,1348,783
KumagayaJapan 14,1708,806
KumamotoJapan 13,9738,683
KumejimaJapan 13,3388,288
KureJapan 14,0938,757
KushiroJapan 14,8149,206
KutchanJapan 14,8759,244
KyotoJapan 14,1178,773
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,43910,215
KitaleKenya 11,1226,912
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,3388,910
KufraLibya 13,5678,431
KaunasLithuania 16,93910,526
KlaipedaLithuania 16,99010,558
KybartaiLithuania 16,89610,500
KarongaMalawi 9,8976,150
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,5157,155
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2867,013
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,1876,952
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,4127,092
KuantanMalaysia 11,2396,984
KuchingMalaysia 10,8856,764
KayesMali 11,9337,415
KeniebaMali 11,7637,310
KidalMali 12,6017,830
KitaMali 11,8207,345
KoutiaMali 11,8187,344
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6376,610
KisinevMoldova 16,14710,034
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,8029,819
KhatgalMongolia 16,41110,198
KhovdMongolia 16,26210,105
KhujirtMongolia 15,9889,935
KhutagMongolia 16,25910,104
KenitraMorocco 14,1948,820
KalewaMyanmar 13,4958,386
KathaMyanmar 13,5778,437
KawthaungMyanmar 11,9817,445
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0858,131
KengtungMyanmar 13,2208,215
KhamtiMyanmar 13,7878,568
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8974,907
KathmanduNepal 14,0848,752
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,4924,656
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,9343,066
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5,3173,304
KaitokeNew Zealand 5,0533,140
KarioiNew Zealand 5,2203,244
KawerauNew Zealand 5,3473,323
KopuaNew Zealand 5,1413,195
KanoNigeria 12,0177,468
KangnungNorth Korea 14,5449,038
KarasjokNorway 18,50711,501
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,38410,803
KristiansandNorway 17,03310,584
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,54710,904
KhasabOman 14,0308,718
KarachiPakistan 13,8688,618
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,8798,625
KhanpurPakistan 14,2858,877
KhuzdarPakistan 14,2068,828
KororPalau 11,1176,908
Kasprowy WierchPoland 16,26910,110
KlodzkoPoland 16,34810,159
KoszalinPoland 16,74910,408
KrakowPoland 16,35810,165
KalakanRussia 16,64010,340
KaliningradRussia 16,87410,485
KamenskoeRussia 16,50310,255
KandalaksaRussia 18,37511,418
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 18,66411,598
KazanRussia 17,28710,743
KemRussia 18,16911,291
KerchRussia 16,0509,973
KhabarovskRussia 15,5899,687
KirenskRussia 17,07610,611
KirovRussia 17,61210,944
KljuciRussia 15,9399,904
KolpasevRussia 17,48610,866
KorfRussia 16,27910,116
KostromaRussia 17,44910,843
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 18,31811,383
KotlasRussia 17,88111,111
KrasnodarRussia 16,0349,963
KrasnojarskRussia 16,89710,500
KrasnoufimskRussia 17,41610,822
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,11810,637
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 19,93312,387
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 17,02310,578
KurganRussia 17,28010,738
KurskRussia 16,74910,408
KyraRussia 16,12910,023
KigaliRwanda 10,7476,679
KoldaSenegal 11,6977,269
KabalaSierra Leone 11,4007,084
KosiceSlovakia 16,22910,085
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7234,799
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,8559,231
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,8807,383
KadugliSudan 12,1797,568
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,0368,101
KassalaSudan 12,7367,914
KhartoumSudan 12,7167,902
KostiSudan 12,4487,735
KalmarSweden 17,01510,573
KaresuandoSweden 18,35211,404
KarlstadSweden 17,26210,727
KristianstadSweden 16,91210,509
KamishliSyria 15,1669,424
KanchanaburiThailand 12,4187,716
Khlong YaiThailand 12,1267,535
Khon KaenThailand 12,6447,857
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,3067,647
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,4897,761
KairouanTunisia 14,6359,094
KahramanmarasTurkey 15,1929,441
KarsTurkey 15,5679,674
KastamonuTurkey 15,5799,681
KayseriTurkey 15,3049,510
KonyaTurkey 15,1919,440
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,8229,832
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,0419,347
KinlossUk 16,76410,417
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,55010,285
KievUkraine 16,53810,277
KirillovkaUkraine 16,26210,105
KirovogradUkraine 16,35010,160
KlepininoUkraine 16,0559,977
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,35910,166
Kovel’Ukraine 16,55210,285
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,30710,134
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7668,554
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,2718,868
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3568,299
Keene, NhUsa 13,9978,698
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6398,475
Kenton, OkUsa 13,0528,111
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8467,361
Kimball, NeUsa 13,4918,384
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,6019,695
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9698,059
Kinston, NcUsa 13,0428,105
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,5938,447
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0668,120
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,4619,608
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 16,55410,287
KabompoZambia 9,3975,840
KabweZambia 9,3485,809
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,3545,813
KafirondaZambia 9,5505,934
KaomaZambia 9,2715,761
KasamaZambia 9,8436,116
KasempaZambia 9,4235,855
KawambwaZambia 9,8696,133
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0965,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -