Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,0109,327
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,9289,276
JuninArgentina 5,6413,506
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,0854,402
JacobinaBrazil 8,5735,327
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3255,795
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1275,672
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,7524,817
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,3604,574
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,8199,209
JiuquanChina 15,2689,488
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2086,343
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,3877,076
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2837,012
JoensuuFinland 17,85911,098
JokioinenFinland 17,57310,920
JyvskylFinland 17,77411,045
JakobshavnGreenland 17,11410,635
JulianehbGreenland 16,30110,130
JagdalpurIndia 13,1578,176
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0906,270
JerusalemIsrael 14,5429,037
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4296,481
JosNigeria 11,7827,322
Jan Mayen bNorway 18,01211,193
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 18,02311,200
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,2538,857
JhelumPakistan 14,7479,164
JiwaniPakistan 13,9058,641
JuliacaPeru 7,5834,712
JakutskRussia 17,12010,639
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,20610,071
JenisejskRussia 17,39310,808
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,8979,257
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,2749,491
JamestownSaint Helena 8,7075,411
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,4498,358
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,9408,041
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0515,003
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 14,4718,992
JubaSudan 11,5187,158
JokkmokkSweden 18,12111,261
JönköpingSweden 17,09910,626
Jonkoping ASweden 17,09510,623
JendoubaTunisia 14,7039,137
JerbaTunisia 14,4498,979
JerseyUk 15,8919,875
JaltaUkraine 15,9269,897
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6217,843
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9978,077
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,5017,769
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4728,372
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,6198,463
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,4179,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -