Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 13,7938,571
In SalahAlgeria 13,5858,442
InnsbruckAustria 15,9209,893
IbiriteBrazil 7,5384,684
IguatuBrazil 9,1235,669
IlheusBrazil 8,2045,098
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0605,630
IndaialBrazil 6,6894,156
IpameriBrazil 7,7124,793
IraiBrazil 6,5834,091
IreceBrazil 8,5335,303
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4245,235
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1285,673
ItaitubaBrazil 9,0465,621
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7984,846
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4504,630
ItapevaBrazil 7,0174,361
ItirucuBrazil 8,3445,185
ItuacuBrazil 8,2695,138
IvinhemaBrazil 7,1034,414
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 16,90010,502
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,6219,707
Inuvik, NtCanada 16,51410,262
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,30310,131
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 17,68010,987
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0234,364
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,8913,661
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,1321,946
ImbertDominican Republic 11,4577,119
IzobambaEcuador 9,1305,674
IsmailiaEgypt 14,3738,931
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,5686,567
IoanninaGreece 15,2389,469
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 17,11510,635
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,72211,012
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,6018,452
IranshahrIran 14,1438,789
IstranaItaly 15,7609,794
IidaJapan 14,1328,782
IizukaJapan 14,0648,740
IrakoJapan 14,0498,730
IriomotejimaJapan 13,1858,193
IrozakiJapan 14,0128,707
IshigakijimaJapan 13,1678,182
IshinomakiJapan 14,3818,937
IwamizawaJapan 14,8899,252
IzuharaJapan 14,1508,793
IrbidJordan 14,6249,087
IfraneMorocco 14,1338,783
InvercargillNew Zealand 4,6052,861
IlorinNigeria 11,5627,185
InchonNorth Korea 14,5579,046
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 19,03111,826
IslamabadPakistan 14,8269,213
IquitosPeru 8,8245,483
IloiloPhilippines 11,7027,272
IasiRomania 16,14710,034
IcaRussia 15,9559,915
IlirnejRussia 16,97210,546
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,9799,930
IrkutskRussia 16,54710,282
Ivdel’Russia 17,86611,102
IbizaSpain 14,8379,220
IspartaTurkey 15,1459,411
IstanbulTurkey 15,4839,622
IzmirTurkey 15,1829,434
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 16,30210,130
IzmailUkraine 15,9659,921
Imperial, NeUsa 13,5018,390
Independence, KsUsa 13,0948,137
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,0818,750
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,4768,374
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5518,421
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,3938,944
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3347,665
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7258,529
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,1538,795
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,8808,625
IsokaZambia 9,8686,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -