Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,9239,273
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 14,1328,782
HuamboAngola 9,3825,830
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4365,242
Hobart (airport)Australia 5,3903,349
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 5,3873,348
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,8464,875
Horta, FaialAzores 14,2318,843
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,6979,754
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,2938,882
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,3198,898
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9218,651
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,2839,497
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7638,553
Hay River, NtCanada 15,6649,734
Hope, BcCanada 14,3878,940
HaikouChina 12,9258,032
HailarChina 15,9589,917
HamiChina 15,6679,736
HetanChina 15,1749,429
HavanaCuba 11,6657,249
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,3667,063
HigueyDominican Republic 11,3577,058
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,3297,040
HelwanEgypt 14,2838,875
HurguadaEgypt 14,0068,704
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,16010,663
HelsinkiFinland 17,52010,887
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,54110,900
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9704,331
HamburgGermany 16,58510,306
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 16,58510,306
HannoverGermany 16,45410,224
HelgolandGermany 16,60710,320
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 15,9729,925
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,8169,207
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,84010,464
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2867,014
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4997,145
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,23110,708
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0018,079
HaifaIsrael 14,6469,101
HaboroJapan 15,0159,330
HachijojimaJapan 13,8348,596
HachinoheJapan 14,6049,075
HagiJapan 14,1348,783
HakodateJapan 14,7589,171
HamadaJapan 14,1748,808
HamamatsuJapan 14,0518,731
HikoneJapan 14,1368,784
HimejiJapan 14,1188,773
HiradoJapan 14,0558,734
HirooJapan 14,7619,173
HiroshimaJapan 14,1128,770
HitaJapan 14,0238,714
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9078,642
HunLibya 14,0088,705
HomboriMali 12,2087,586
HomalinMyanmar 13,6728,496
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,7427,918
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4,9393,069
HighbankNew Zealand 4,8473,012
HokitikaNew Zealand 4,9533,078
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,6212,872
HororataNew Zealand 4,8443,010
HyderabadPakistan 13,9298,656
HuanucoPeru 8,1135,041
HelPoland 16,83410,461
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,5899,687
Hanty-MansijskRussia 17,88611,114
HatangaRussia 18,62811,576
Hoseda-HardRussia 18,57311,541
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,7045,409
HailSaudi Arabia 14,1138,770
HurbanovoSlovakia 16,09410,001
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,7945,465
HaejuSouth Korea 14,6349,094
HyesanSouth Korea 14,9549,292
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,7257,286
HalaibSudan 13,4868,381
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7137,900
HudeibaSudan 12,9478,046
HaparandaSweden 18,11111,254
HarnosandSweden 17,67510,983
HamaSyria 14,9169,269
HassakahSyria 15,1029,384
Hua HinThailand 12,2537,614
HakkariTurkey 15,2419,471
Hull, EnglandUk 16,41310,199
HersonUkraine 16,14610,034
Hmel’NickijUkraine 16,38710,183
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2497,612
Hanover, NhUsa 14,1068,766
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2608,240
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6308,470
Hart, MiUsa 13,9508,669
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,8718,619
Hartington, NeUsa 13,7088,519
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,6817,880
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,7188,525
Hays, KsUsa 13,2968,262
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,1928,197
Hebron, NeUsa 13,4138,335
Helena, MtUsa 14,0878,754
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9248,652
Henderson, NcUsa 13,1528,173
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,9978,076
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1468,169
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9008,016
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,6247,845
Highmore, SdUsa 13,9618,676
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,6298,469
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3708,308
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7398,538
Holly, CoUsa 13,1688,183
Homer, AkUsa 15,6609,731
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5458,417
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1488,170
Horton, KsUsa 13,3928,322
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,7188,525
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,3508,296
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,0038,702
Houma, LaUsa 12,3147,652
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3197,655
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3638,304
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9108,022
Huron, SdUsa 13,8988,636
HanoiVietnam 13,1048,143
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,9677,437
HarareZimbabwe 8,9905,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -