Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,8429,223
GhazniAfghanistan 14,8359,219
GhardaiaAlgeria 14,1738,807
General PicoArgentina 5,4673,397
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8513,636
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,4285,859
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,9153,676
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4854,651
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,6794,772
GrazAustria 15,9569,915
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6029,696
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6069,698
GomelBelarus 16,76210,416
GrodnoBelarus 16,80310,441
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9005,531
GoianiaBrazil 7,8074,852
GoiasBrazil 7,8734,892
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7064,789
GrajauBrazil 9,0505,624
GuairaBrazil 6,9044,290
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3565,814
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9834,961
GarouaCameroon 11,7917,327
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 14,8989,258
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,2469,474
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,3288,904
Golden, BcCanada 14,6029,074
Goose, NfCanada 15,2839,497
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,1918,819
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,0339,341
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,3108,892
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,6169,082
GanzhouChina 13,4938,385
GuangzhouChina 13,2278,220
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,4477,113
GuayaquilEcuador 8,9165,540
GonderEthiopia 12,4197,717
GourdonFrance 15,4759,616
GrenobleFrance 15,5979,692
GeisenheimGermany 16,15710,040
GorlitzGermany 16,40110,192
GibraltarGibraltar 14,4188,960
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6576,622
GeorgetownGuyana 10,2256,354
GoaIndia 12,8087,959
GuwahatiIndia 13,8468,604
GelaItaly 14,8549,231
GenoaItaly 15,5689,674
GhediItaly 15,7029,757
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,2999,507
GrazzaniseItaly 15,2889,500
GrossetoItaly 15,4249,585
GrottaglieItaly 15,2799,494
GuardiavecchiaItaly 15,2299,463
GuidoniaItaly 15,3699,550
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,1236,912
GifuJapan 14,1398,786
GaoMali 12,3397,668
GuamMariana Islands 11,5927,204
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2386,984
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2857,012
GuaymasMexico 12,0137,465
GaluutMongolia 16,0059,945
GemertNetherlands 16,28510,120
GisborneNew Zealand 5,2633,270
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 5,2633,271
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 5,6573,515
GrassmereNew Zealand 5,0013,108
GreymouthNew Zealand 4,9783,093
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 5,1763,216
GayaNiger 11,9177,405
GardermoenNorway 17,30310,752
GeiloNorway 17,28710,742
GdanskPoland 16,80610,444
GalatiRomania 15,9669,922
Gor’KijRussia 17,30710,755
GorznyjRussia 15,8839,870
GridinoRussia 18,27211,355
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,8417,358
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,9742,469
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 15,1929,440
GijonSpain 15,2169,456
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1957,578
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5697,810
GoteborgSweden 17,05510,598
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,05910,601
GothenburgSweden 17,05410,597
GunnarnSweden 17,91911,135
GenevaSwitzerland 15,7219,769
GabesTunisia 14,4408,973
GafsaTunisia 14,4778,996
GiresunTurkey 15,5729,677
GoztepeTurkey 15,4779,617
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,4509,601
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,2959,504
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,56010,291
GajvoronUkraine 16,30410,132
GeniceskUkraine 16,11910,016
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7167,902
Galena, AlaskaUsa 16,26410,107
Galva, IlUsa 13,6018,452
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2497,611
Geneva, NeUsa 13,5248,404
Genoa, NeUsa 13,5248,404
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,2818,874
Glenville, WvUsa 13,4448,354
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,9738,683
Golconda, NvUsa 13,4578,362
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,0858,131
Goodland, KsUsa 13,3218,278
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,5128,396
Grafton, NdUsa 14,3068,890
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3487,673
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,5168,399
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,2658,243
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,8328,595
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,5698,432
Gravette, ArUsa 13,0418,104
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,1868,815
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,9868,691
Greenfield, InUsa 13,5088,394
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7167,902
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,1418,166
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1778,188
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6897,885
Greenville, OhUsa 13,5188,400
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6818,501
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6657,870
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,9848,068
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,9068,020
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4348,348
Groton, CtUsa 13,7778,561
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,8939,876
GuanareVenezuela 10,2866,392
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,0746,260
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5726,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -