Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,2269,461
FarahAfghanistan 14,7179,145
FormosaArgentina 6,6014,102
ForrestAustralia 7,0484,379
FrancistownBotswana 8,5905,338
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5305,922
FloraniaBrazil 9,1975,715
FlorestaBrazil 8,8925,526
FlorianoBrazil 9,0085,598
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,6264,118
FormosaBrazil 7,9674,951
FortalezaBrazil 9,4215,854
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,7384,187
FrancaBrazil 7,4164,608
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,0299,339
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,4419,595
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,2059,449
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4409,595
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,5299,029
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,7659,796
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,5789,680
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,1509,415
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,3909,564
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,3918,942
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,3848,939
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,30310,131
FayaChad 12,8277,971
FamagustaCyprus 14,8909,253
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 16,74910,408
FarafraEgypt 13,9368,660
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5846,577
FichtelbergGermany 16,28910,122
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,18310,056
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,3679,549
FrederikshbGreenland 16,38110,179
FaranahGuinea 11,4647,124
FalconaraItaly 15,5559,666
Florence, TuscanyItaly 15,5429,658
Foggia, PugliaItaly 15,3559,542
FonniItaly 15,1079,387
FrontoneItaly 15,5359,653
FrosinoneItaly 15,3399,532
FukauraJapan 14,6489,102
FukueJapan 13,9968,697
FukuiJapan 14,2218,837
FukuokaJapan 14,0638,739
FukushimaJapan 14,3248,901
FukuyamaJapan 14,1038,764
FushikiJapan 14,2858,877
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,8439,845
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7055,409
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3065,162
FunchalMadeira 13,8188,586
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,0366,858
Fes-SaisMorocco 14,1848,814
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,38410,802
FaroPortugal 14,4648,988
FerganaRussia 15,5839,684
FreetownSierra Leone 11,2636,999
FalunSweden 17,42510,828
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,25010,098
FeodosijaUkraine 15,9999,942
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 16,20310,069
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,4338,348
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5678,430
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,8838,627
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,1858,815
Farmington, MeUsa 14,2428,850
Farmington, MnUsa 14,0028,701
Farmington, MoUsa 13,2518,234
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,9648,678
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7888,568
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9978,077
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,0308,097
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,4457,733
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,5257,783
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2388,226
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6478,480
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,8207,967
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,8588,612
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,9038,640
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,4418,352
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7738,559
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,4098,333
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,0847,509
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,2128,210
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,9218,029
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,6278,468
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,6327,850
Framingham, MaUsa 13,9278,654
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2978,263
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3487,673
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6818,501
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,3858,317
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,9858,069
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,0788,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -