Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 13,9568,673
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 14,3448,913
EsquelArgentina 4,5542,830
EzeizaArgentina 5,6543,514
East SaleAustralia 5,9083,671
Esperance (po)Australia 6,8234,240
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8234,240
EssendonAustralia 5,9923,724
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,2414,500
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,2313,872
EspinosaBrazil 8,1145,042
Earlton, OnCanada 14,3958,945
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,8309,216
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,8699,240
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,8599,233
Edson, AbCanada 14,8569,232
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,6059,076
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 15,7399,780
Estevan, SkCanada 14,4088,953
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,8109,203
Eureka, NtCanada 17,88611,115
ErlianChina 15,4879,624
El CaranoColombia 9,8276,107
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 16,85210,472
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,3317,041
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,3697,065
El ArishEgypt 14,4428,974
El TorEgypt 14,1238,776
ErfurtGermany 16,31610,139
EssenGermany 16,29310,124
EsfahanIran 14,7199,147
EilatIsrael 14,2848,876
EsashiJapan 14,7769,182
EldoretKenya 11,0696,879
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,18610,058
EssaouiraMorocco 13,8318,595
EeldeNetherlands 16,47010,235
Esk ForestNew Zealand 5,2223,245
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 4,8553,017
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,4706,506
EnuguNigeria 11,3877,076
EncarnacionParaguay 6,5224,053
EvoraPortugal 14,6349,094
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,5849,684
EkimcanRussia 16,11910,017
Elat’MaRussia 17,15010,657
ElistaRussia 16,21210,074
ErbogacenRussia 17,44710,842
EssejRussia 18,28911,365
Ed DueimSudan 12,5377,791
El FasherSudan 12,4207,718
El GeneinaSudan 12,3717,688
El ObeidSudan 12,4247,720
El ShowakSudan 12,6137,838
En NahudSudan 12,3547,677
EdirneTurkey 15,5309,651
ErzincanTurkey 15,4479,599
ErzurumTurkey 15,4879,624
EskisehirTurkey 15,3709,551
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,2769,493
EntebbeUganda 10,9936,831
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,59310,311
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,52410,268
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,0068,703
Eastman, GaUsa 12,6557,864
Eastport, MeUsa 14,2738,870
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,0328,719
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,1988,201
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,4597,742
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,4498,357
Elko, NvUsa 13,4398,351
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,3028,266
Elmira, NyUsa 13,8448,603
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,2698,246
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,1968,821
Erie, PaUsa 13,7988,574
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,3158,274
Eugene, OrUsa 13,8048,578
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,0448,106
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,4378,350
Eureka, SdUsa 14,0678,741
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,4968,387
Evansville, InUsa 13,2798,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -