Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 13,3758,311
DjelfaAlgeria 14,4138,956
DavisAntarctica 3,4572,148
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5495,313
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0155,602
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5645,943
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,5224,053
DhakaBangladesh 13,5838,440
D’UccleBelgium 16,18110,055
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7404,810
DiamantinoBrazil 7,9264,925
DouradosBrazil 7,0964,410
DoualaCameroon 11,1496,928
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 14,9919,316
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,6329,092
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,0959,380
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,4079,574
Deer Lake, NfCanada 14,8839,249
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 16,79910,439
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,6369,095
Dryden, OnCanada 14,5389,034
DuianChina 14,8929,254
DubrovnikCroatia 15,5239,646
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3507,674
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4257,100
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2927,017
DabaaEgypt 14,3808,936
DakhlaEgypt 13,7758,560
DijonFrance 15,8139,826
DresdenGermany 16,37810,178
DanmarkshavnGreenland 18,35311,405
DebrecenHungary 16,10110,006
DalatangiIceland 17,36010,788
DaltonganjIndia 13,6918,508
DarbhangaIndia 13,9108,644
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,9598,674
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,9598,674
DumkaIndia 13,6878,505
DwarkaIndia 13,5928,446
DezfulIran 14,6789,121
DublinIreland 16,26610,108
DecimomannuItaly 15,0199,333
DobbiacoItaly 15,8769,865
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,2026,961
Deir-AllaJordan 14,5859,063
DagorettiKenya 10,8796,760
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,09210,621
DedzaMalawi 9,4165,851
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,6019,695
DashbalbarMongolia 16,0859,995
DaweiMyanmar 12,4437,732
De BiltNetherlands 16,33510,151
De KooyNetherlands 16,41710,202
Den HelderNetherlands 16,42110,204
DannevirkeNew Zealand 5,1283,186
DarfieldNew Zealand 4,8503,014
DargavilleNew Zealand 5,6353,501
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 4,6242,873
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 4,6182,870
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,16910,669
DalbandinPakistan 14,3278,903
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,6359,095
DirPakistan 15,0079,326
DroshPakistan 15,0489,351
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,3307,662
DohaQatar 13,9118,645
DorohoiRomania 16,21910,079
Dikson IslandRussia 19,14211,895
DudinkaRussia 18,64211,584
DzardzanRussia 17,90811,128
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,0198,712
DakarSenegal 11,8517,365
DaruSierra Leone 11,2376,983
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6544,756
DamazinSudan 12,3107,650
DongolaSudan 13,0918,135
DamascusSyria 14,7259,150
Damascus (Intl)Syria 14,7269,151
Deir EzzorSyria 14,9669,300
DusanbeTajikistan 15,3959,567
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2806,388
DjerbaTunisia 14,4188,959
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,2519,477
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,67610,363
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 16,37810,178
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,38810,184
DonetskUkraine 16,35610,164
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9218,651
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,9248,031
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,3618,303
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,6287,847
Danville, IlUsa 13,4908,383
Darlington, ScUsa 12,9608,053
Davenport, WaUsa 14,1968,821
David City, NeUsa 13,5578,425
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5128,397
Dayton, WaUsa 14,0488,730
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5147,776
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9518,048
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4818,377
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2177,591
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5388,413
Delphine, InUsa 13,6108,457
Denton, MdUsa 13,5078,393
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,3518,296
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,6138,459
Deseret, UtUsa 13,2408,227
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,1838,813
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,7818,564
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0628,117
Dillon, MtUsa 13,9078,642
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6948,509
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,1538,173
Dover, DeUsa 13,5078,393
Dover, TnUsa 13,0488,108
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5267,784
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,7328,533
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,2118,831
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2608,240
Durham, NhUsa 14,0098,706
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8637,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -