Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,8439,223
ChlefAlgeria 14,5479,039
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 14,6459,101
CeresArgentina 6,1333,811
ChamicalArgentina 6,0073,733
ChepesArgentina 5,8963,664
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,3052,675
ConcordiaArgentina 6,0473,758
CórdobaArgentina 5,9383,690
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,9293,685
CorrientesArgentina 6,4554,011
CairnsAustralia 8,2515,127
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,1743,837
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9314,928
CedunaAustralia 6,8084,231
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1994,474
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,9364,931
Cobar MoAustralia 6,6544,135
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,6205,356
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,6434,128
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0314,369
ChittagongBangladesh 13,4288,345
CharnocksBarbados 10,8916,768
CotonouBenin 11,2917,016
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5034,663
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,2524,507
CabroboBrazil 8,8865,522
CaceresBrazil 7,7234,799
CaetiteBrazil 8,2185,107
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0955,652
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2954,533
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,9424,314
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,2124,482
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0335,613
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1115,040
CaparaoBrazil 7,5254,676
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5814,711
CaratingaBrazil 7,5984,721
CaravelasBrazil 7,8794,896
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1815,084
CarolinaBrazil 8,8635,508
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,9054,291
CataguasesBrazil 7,4144,607
CatalaoBrazil 7,6654,763
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3244,551
CaxiasBrazil 9,2105,723
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,4043,980
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2755,764
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3844,588
ChapecoBrazil 6,6024,103
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,1665,075
CipoBrazil 8,6215,357
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7295,424
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6574,758
CordeiroBrazil 7,3504,567
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2415,121
CorumbaBrazil 7,3944,594
CoximBrazil 7,5064,664
CrateusBrazil 9,2285,734
CuiabaBrazil 7,8054,850
CuritibaBrazil 6,8504,257
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,5859,063
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 16,60510,319
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,4568,983
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,70310,380
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 16,83010,458
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,0029,944
Cape Parry, NtCanada 16,70210,379
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,5559,044
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,6909,129
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,3769,555
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,3798,935
Chapais, QcCanada 14,7069,138
Charlo, NbCanada 14,6189,084
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,4728,993
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,4788,997
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,4989,009
Chatham, NbCanada 14,5239,025
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 16,0439,969
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,1039,385
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2569,480
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,5139,640
Clinton Point, NtCanada 16,63410,336
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 17,02410,579
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,9599,296
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,4989,009
Comox, BcCanada 14,4298,966
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 16,18810,059
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 16,19610,064
Coronation, AbCanada 14,6969,132
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,4158,958
ChicoChile 4,1492,578
ChillanChile 5,2343,252
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,1973,229
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,2683,895
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,2332,631
Curico-General FreireChile 5,4243,371
ChangchunChina 15,2749,491
ChangduChina 14,3378,909
ChangshaChina 13,7908,569
ChengduChina 14,1958,821
ChongqingChina 14,0268,716
Camilo DazaColombia 10,1276,293
CrikvenicaCroatia 15,7469,784
CamagueyCuba 11,5427,173
CasablancaCuba 11,6867,262
ChebCzech Republic 16,24110,092
CopenhagenDenmark 16,84810,469
CabreraDominican Republic 11,4547,118
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,3627,060
CotuiDominican Republic 11,3927,079
CanarEcuador 8,8845,521
CairoEgypt 14,3118,893
CaenFrance 15,9209,893
ChateaurouxFrance 15,7089,761
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,1096,282
CocobeachGabon 10,8176,722
CologneGermany 16,24510,095
ChiosGreece 15,1629,422
CorfuGreece 15,2179,456
ConakryGuinea 11,3597,059
CatacamasHonduras 10,7336,670
CholutecaHonduras 10,5456,553
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,4967,765
CherrapunjiIndia 13,7508,544
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,7508,544
ChahbaharIran 13,9308,656
ClaremorrisIreland 16,24410,094
ClonesIreland 16,33010,148
Collooney, SligoIreland 16,30410,132
CorkIreland 16,0609,980
Cork (Ap)Ireland 16,0559,977
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 15,0099,327
CameriItaly 15,6879,748
CampobassoItaly 15,3529,540
Cape BellavistaItaly 15,0959,380
Cape CarbonaraItaly 15,0019,322
Cape FrascaItaly 15,0539,354
Cape MeleItaly 15,5079,636
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,1939,441
Catania, SicilyItaly 14,9109,265
CerviaItaly 15,6059,697
CiampinoItaly 15,3469,536
Cimone MountainItaly 15,5759,679
Cisa PassItaly 15,5939,690
CivitavecchiaItaly 15,3589,544
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 15,8559,852
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 14,8259,213
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,1089,388
ChibaJapan 14,0978,760
ChichibuJapan 14,1598,799
ChichijimaJapan 13,1308,159
ChoshiJapan 14,0978,760
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,8149,205
ChilekaMalawi 9,2705,761
ChitedzeMalawi 9,4485,871
ChitipaMalawi 9,9196,164
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1097,525
ComitanMexico 10,8246,726
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7976,710
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,9249,895
ChoirMongolia 15,8549,852
CasablancaMorocco 14,0948,758
ChindeMozambique 8,9605,568
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,5017,768
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 5,8213,617
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 5,2493,262
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4,6472,887
ChristchurchNew Zealand 4,8333,003
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 4,8353,005
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4,8413,008
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,0963,167
CondegaNicaragua 10,5586,561
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,9577,431
ChejuNorth Korea 14,1278,779
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,5829,062
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,3948,945
ChhorPakistan 13,9408,662
ChitralPakistan 15,0809,371
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,7394,188
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9184,299
CajamarcaPeru 8,3845,210
ChachapoyasPeru 8,4955,279
ChiclayoPeru 8,4055,223
ChimbotePeru 8,1635,072
CuzcoPeru 7,7694,828
CzestochowaPoland 16,42710,208
CoimbraPortugal 14,8029,198
CalafatRomania 15,7379,779
CeahlauRomania 16,11110,012
ClujRomania 16,0529,975
ConstantaRomania 15,8359,840
CraiovaRomania 15,7869,809
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 19,06611,848
Cape KamennyjRussia 18,68311,610
Cape SalaurovaRussia 17,97211,168
Cape SmidtaRussia 16,96710,543
Cape UelenRussia 16,55410,287
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,3859,561
CaraRussia 16,80210,441
Cerdyn’Russia 17,83111,080
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 17,40410,815
ChitaRussia 16,36910,172
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,37410,175
CokurdahRussia 17,64510,965
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,67110,360
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0834,401
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,0199,333
CaceresSpain 14,7619,173
CadizSpain 14,4438,975
Ciudad RealSpain 14,7549,168
CordobaSpain 14,6129,080
ColomboSri Lanka 11,8217,346
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,5827,819
ChanthaburiThailand 12,2287,599
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9498,047
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0698,121
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,3257,659
ChumphonThailand 12,0337,477
CanakkaleTurkey 15,3599,544
CorumTurkey 15,5009,632
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,4629,608
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,2849,498
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,10310,007
CernovcyUkraine 16,25710,102
ChernigovUkraine 16,66210,354
CarrascoUruguay 5,6983,541
ColoniaUruguay 5,7083,547
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,3177,032
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,1488,170
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,5078,393
Camden, ScUsa 12,8988,015
Canton, NyUsa 14,1798,811
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,7528,546
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,1018,141
Caribou, MeUsa 14,4738,994
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,3948,323
Casper, WyUsa 13,6948,510
Centralia, WaUsa 14,1258,777
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,5908,445
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,1418,166
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7808,563
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,7837,943
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,7867,946
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,3738,310
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,0338,099
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,3828,316
Chaska, MnUsa 13,9748,683
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9678,058
Chazy, NyUsa 14,2038,826
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,0998,762
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,9878,070
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,2798,252
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,5048,392
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,6898,507
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7108,520
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,3458,293
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6598,488
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,5988,450
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4178,337
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4298,345
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4958,386
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,5448,416
Clark, SdUsa 13,9678,679
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8007,954
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1678,182
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9908,072
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7078,517
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6948,509
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,2829,497
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7398,538
College Park, MdUsa 13,4938,385
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,2468,231
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3238,279
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,8918,010
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4288,344
Columbus, InUsa 13,3988,326
Columbus, KsUsa 13,1018,141
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5408,414
Conception, MoUsa 13,4338,348
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,3658,305
Conway, ArUsa 12,9028,018
Conway, ScUsa 12,9208,029
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,9598,674
Corning, ArUsa 13,0218,091
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,0948,758
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0617,495
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5477,797
Cortland, NyUsa 13,9008,637
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,8548,609
Covington, LaUsa 12,4767,753
Covington, TnUsa 13,0308,097
Crete, NeUsa 13,5308,408
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,9888,693
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,8949,877
CimbajUzbekistan 15,8949,877
CaracasVenezuela 10,4926,520
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2856,391
CoroVenezuela 10,5526,557
ChipataZambia 9,4875,895
ChomaZambia 9,0705,636
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7505,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -