Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,9799,308
BustAfghanistan 14,6249,087
BatnaAlgeria 14,5829,061
BecharAlgeria 13,9688,680
BejaiaAlgeria 14,6669,114
Beni AbbesAlgeria 13,8208,588
BiskraAlgeria 14,4688,991
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,7518,545
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 2,6651,656
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 2,6381,639
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 2,6241,630
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,1351,948
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,1633,209
BarilocheArgentina 4,7492,951
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,6813,530
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,8104,232
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,9614,325
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5595,319
BrestBelarus 16,63610,338
BrusselsBelgium 16,18110,055
Belize CityBelize 11,0016,836
BeninBenin 11,2917,016
BohiconBenin 11,3757,069
BermudaBermuda 12,9308,035
BageBrazil 6,1143,800
BambuiBrazil 7,5034,663
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4094,604
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0195,604
BarcelosBrazil 9,2905,773
BarraBrazil 8,5335,302
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1055,658
BarreirasBrazil 8,3815,208
BelémBrazil 9,4905,897
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5504,691
BelterraBrazil 9,2445,744
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7325,426
Bom JesusBrazil 6,4734,022
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2895,151
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9284,927
BrevesBrazil 9,4275,858
BurgasBulgaria 15,6339,715
BurundiBurundi 10,5906,581
BatouriCameroon 11,2687,002
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,5949,069
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,3878,940
Baker Lake, NtCanada 16,11510,014
Banff, AbCanada 14,5919,067
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,3208,898
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,2409,470
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,4979,008
Bissett, MbCanada 14,6509,104
Blue River, BcCanada 14,6939,131
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,2478,853
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,8639,236
Brandon, MbCanada 14,5009,011
Broadview, SkCanada 14,5389,034
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,76710,419
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,5699,053
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,0018,700
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,9509,290
Byron Bay, NtCanada 16,55410,287
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3187,033
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0227,470
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,2212,623
BeijingChina 15,0109,327
BarranquillaColombia 10,4226,476
Benito SalasColombia 9,5415,929
BogotáColombia 9,7486,057
BrnoCzech Republic 16,21010,073
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3007,022
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8386,735
BaniDominican Republic 11,2987,020
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,2797,009
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3607,059
BahariyaEgypt 14,0878,754
Beni SuefEgypt 14,1938,820
BiarritzFrance 15,2839,497
BordeauxFrance 15,4469,598
BrestFrance 15,7679,798
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,2494,504
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,2514,506
BitamGabon 10,9646,813
BanjulGambia 11,7297,288
BerlinGermany 16,51510,262
BrockenGermany 16,39810,190
BokeGuinea 11,4867,138
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,5747,192
BudapestHungary 16,0669,983
Budapest-LORINCHungary 16,0619,980
BangaloreIndia 12,5097,773
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8457,982
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2558,237
BikanerIndia 14,2018,825
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4806,513
BabolsarIran 15,1899,439
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1428,788
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2619,483
Bandar LengehIran 14,0618,738
BirjandIran 14,7739,180
BushehrIran 14,3228,900
BaghdadIraq 14,7639,174
BasraIraq 14,4879,002
BelmulletIreland 16,27910,116
Birr, OffalyIreland 16,19810,065
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,3379,531
BergamoItaly 15,7199,768
BolognaItaly 15,6229,708
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 15,8329,838
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,1549,417
BrindisiItaly 15,3039,509
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3907,078
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3157,031
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,28910,122
BeirutLebanon 14,7619,172
BenghaziLibya 14,3948,944
BirzaiLithuania 17,09410,622
BitolaMacedonia 15,3949,566
BlantyreMalawi 9,2705,761
BvumbweMalawi 9,2455,745
BintuluMalaysia 11,0336,856
BamakoMali 11,7997,332
Bko-SMali 11,7897,326
BougounMali 11,6757,255
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,1118,147
BaitagMongolia 16,0549,976
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,40510,195
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,15610,040
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,7959,815
BayandelgerMongolia 15,7079,761
BayankhongorMongolia 15,9359,902
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,9349,901
BulganMongolia 16,18310,056
BhamawMyanmar 13,5788,437
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,5942,855
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,9033,047
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,6192,870
BlenheimNew Zealand 5,0283,125
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 5,1433,196
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,4356,485
BilmaNiger 12,8147,963
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1577,555
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 18,87011,726
BergenNorway 17,22010,700
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,21810,700
BjornoyaNorway 18,86711,724
Bodo, NordlandNorway 18,09211,243
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,87011,105
BadinPakistan 13,8448,603
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,4188,959
BalakotPakistan 14,9109,265
BarkhanPakistan 14,4258,964
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1496,307
BascoPhilippines 12,7817,942
BialystokPoland 16,73710,400
BejaPortugal 14,5759,057
BragancaPortugal 15,0069,325
BistritaRomania 16,10510,008
BucharestRomania 15,8369,841
BajkitRussia 17,68010,986
BarabinskRussia 17,20210,690
BarnaulRussia 16,94510,530
BerezovoRussia 18,22211,323
BiserRussia 17,62510,952
BlagovescenskRussia 15,9249,896
BogdarinRussia 16,62510,331
BogucanyRussia 17,31210,758
BomnakRussia 16,37110,173
BorRussia 17,75911,036
BorzjaRussia 16,13910,029
BratskRussia 17,02010,577
BelgradeSerbia 15,7929,813
BoSierra Leone 11,2176,970
BontheSierra Leone 11,1576,933
BratislavaSlovakia 16,11010,011
BerberaSomalia 12,2377,604
BusanSouth Korea 14,2548,857
BadajozSpain 14,6889,127
BarcelonaSpain 15,1129,391
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,1249,398
BabanusaSudan 12,1967,579
BaselSwitzerland 15,8879,872
BernSwitzerland 15,8179,829
BangkokThailand 12,3727,688
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,3927,701
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,7807,942
BizerteTunisia 14,8039,199
BalikesirTurkey 15,3219,521
BursaTurkey 15,3979,568
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,2999,507
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 16,42510,207
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 16,39710,189
Belfast-AldergroveUk 16,39810,190
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,25310,100
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,0669,984
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,10110,006
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8377,977
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4857,758
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,5198,401
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 16,97910,551
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 16,97810,550
Batesville, MsUsa 12,8087,959
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4057,709
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,4178,338
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,3148,273
Bedford, MaUsa 13,9008,637
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1287,537
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6778,499
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,1238,155
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,8829,869
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,1068,766
Bettles, AkUsa 16,46010,228
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 16,09910,004
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,9228,651
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,0078,704
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,8618,613
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7907,948
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0528,111
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,1488,792
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,2608,240
Blackville, ScUsa 12,8247,969
Blaine, WaUsa 14,3468,915
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5247,782
Block Island, RiUsa 13,7408,538
Boerne, TxUsa 12,2767,629
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,7438,540
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8948,012
Boonton, NjUsa 13,7368,535
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,9408,662
Bowler, WiUsa 14,0348,721
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1778,188
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3538,298
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3337,664
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,7818,563
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,8968,014
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1548,174
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9488,667
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,7678,555
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,5128,396
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5877,822
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8557,367
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,3378,288
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5737,813
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,4578,362
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6288,468
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9098,643
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4527,738
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,2298,220
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5508,420
Burlington, VtUsa 14,1438,789
Burns, OregonUsa 13,7438,540
BajsunUzbekistan 15,3579,543
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,4846,515
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,4086,468
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7335,427
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7195,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -