Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byrd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byrd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byrd with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 13,6108,457
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 14,6309,091
AlgiersAlgeria 14,6359,094
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 14,7259,150
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,6843,532
AzulArgentina 5,4213,368
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,4133,985
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7554,198
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,7164,795
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7574,820
AmberleyAustralia 6,9434,314
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5279,649
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3679,549
AimoresBrazil 7,6534,756
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4895,275
AltamiraBrazil 9,2305,736
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6835,396
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,2054,477
ApodiBrazil 9,2305,735
AracajuBrazil 8,6675,386
AracuaiBrazil 7,9204,922
AragarcasBrazil 7,8374,870
AraxaBrazil 7,5334,681
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9415,556
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,3498,917
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,3738,932
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 16,51210,261
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,6659,113
Alert, NunavutCanada 18,30411,374
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,6199,085
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,4288,966
AbecheChad 12,3917,700
AntofagastaChile 6,7004,164
AricaChile 7,2624,513
AltaiChina 16,27110,111
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,2735,762
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3445,806
AraucaColombia 10,0576,250
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4457,112
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,4137,092
AzuaDominican Republic 11,3167,032
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,4148,957
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 14,2958,883
AswanEgypt 13,6458,479
AsyutEgypt 13,9678,679
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,5486,555
AsmaraEritrea 12,7367,914
AssabEritrea 12,5167,777
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0367,479
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 15,2969,505
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8734,892
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,8724,270
AccraGhana 11,1666,938
AlexandroupolisGreece 15,4329,590
AthensGreece 15,0909,377
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15,0629,359
AasiaatGreenland 17,03610,587
AmmassalikGreenland 16,95510,536
AputiteqGreenland 17,26910,731
AkureyriIceland 17,31710,761
AgraIndia 14,0828,751
AhmedabadIndia 13,6568,486
AkolaIndia 13,3708,309
AllahabadIndia 13,8658,616
AmritsarIndia 14,5969,070
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,0216,227
AbadanIran 14,4678,990
ArakIran 14,8849,249
AlbengaItaly 15,5169,642
AlgheroItaly 15,1479,413
AmendolaItaly 15,3659,548
AnconaItaly 15,5589,668
ArezzoItaly 15,5149,641
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,0626,874
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,0796,884
AbashiriJapan 14,9289,276
AburatsuJapan 13,8258,591
AikawaJapan 14,3968,946
AjiroJapan 14,0568,735
AkitaJapan 14,5449,038
AkuneJapan 13,8978,636
AomoriJapan 14,6509,104
AsahikawaJapan 14,9379,282
AsosanJapan 13,9748,683
AmmanJordan 14,5629,049
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,8719,862
AinaziLatvia 17,26910,731
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4655,882
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4465,870
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0015,593
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7256,043
AtarMauritania 12,5687,810
AgalegaMauritius 9,9616,190
AcapulcoMexico 10,8226,725
AayanbulagMongolia 16,0489,972
AltaiMongolia 16,0259,958
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,9189,892
AgadirMorocco 13,7128,521
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,33610,151
AlexandraNew Zealand 4,7092,926
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,0703,150
ArapuniNew Zealand 5,3703,337
ArdmoreNew Zealand 5,4953,415
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4,8102,989
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4,8653,023
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 5,5023,419
Auckland CityNew Zealand 5,5173,428
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 5,5193,429
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 5,5193,429
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 5,5193,429
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 5,5193,429
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,3686,443
AgadezNiger 12,5497,798
AsuncionParaguay 6,7144,172
ArequipaPeru 7,4664,639
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5577,803
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,1303,809
AradRomania 15,9549,914
AjanRussia 16,37610,176
AldanRussia 16,85010,471
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 16,66410,355
AleksandrovskoeRussia 17,76511,039
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,7089,761
AnadyrRussia 16,57010,297
ArkhangelskRussia 18,18711,301
ArmavirRussia 16,0449,970
AstrakhanRussia 16,23210,087
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8104,853
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 15,1449,411
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 14,7879,189
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 14,7489,165
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 14,5499,041
Abu HamedSudan 13,1598,177
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4137,714
AqiqSudan 13,0578,114
ArbaatSudan 13,2258,218
AromaSudan 12,7757,938
AtbaraSudan 12,9628,055
Abu KamalSyria 14,8729,242
AleppoSyria 15,0389,345
AranyaprathetThailand 12,3427,669
AtakpameTogo 11,4057,087
AdanaTurkey 15,1099,389
AfyonTurkey 15,2559,480
AnkaraTurkey 15,4139,578
AntalyaTurkey 15,0509,352
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,3339,528
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 16,74110,403
AberporthUk 16,16010,042
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 16,20010,067
Aj-PetriUkraine 15,9209,893
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,14010,030
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8298,593
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,8298,593
ArtigasUruguay 6,1733,836
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8177,965
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,0158,709
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,1238,776
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5617,806
Ada, MnUsa 14,1958,821
Adrian, MiUsa 13,7498,544
Aiken, ScUsa 12,8878,008
Akron, OhUsa 13,6568,486
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0878,133
Albany, GaUsa 12,6447,857
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,9468,666
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8498,606
Albion, NeUsa 13,6358,473
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,8187,965
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5758,435
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,8568,611
Algona, IaUsa 13,7738,559
Alice, TxUsa 12,0827,508
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,6958,510
Alliance, NeUsa 13,6148,460
Alma, MiUsa 13,8498,606
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,0928,757
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,3147,652
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,8627,993
Amherst, MaUsa 13,8748,621
Amite, LaUsa 12,4417,731
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,8169,828
Anderson, InUsa 13,5088,394
Anderson, ScUsa 12,9868,070
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8138,584
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,7498,544
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,0379,344
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,3837,695
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1137,527
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,0398,103
Ashland, WiUsa 14,2388,848
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,0318,719
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3848,317
Athens, GaUsa 12,8677,996
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,8227,968
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,5748,435
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,3569,543
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4268,343
Augusta, GaUsa 12,8177,965
Augusta, MtUsa 14,1318,781
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7118,520
Austin, TxUsa 12,3397,668
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,9139,889
AndizanUzbekistan 15,6209,706
AcariguaVenezuela 10,3526,433
AdenYemen 12,5037,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -